Carrie Gregory: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Carrie Ann Gregory
|name = Carrie Anne Gregory
|image = File:Carrie Gregory.jpg
|image = File:Carrie Gregory.jpg
|imagewidth = 200
|imagewidth = 200
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|10|23}}
|birthdate = October 23, 2008
|birthdate = October 23, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|height = unknown
|height = 5'0"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student  
|affiliations = Sawyer & Claire Dance
|affiliations = Sawyer & Claire Dance
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Project <br> Innovation Dance Company
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Project <br> Innovation Dance Company
|siblings = [[Christina Gregory]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Christina Gregory]] (sister)
|friends = [[Brooklen Onstott]] <br> [[Redle Elder]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]]
|friends = [[Brooklen Onstott]] <br> [[Redle Elder]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]]
}}'''Carrie Ann Gregory''' (born on October 23, 2008) is a teenage dancer & actress & model from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Evolve Dance Project with her sister [[Christina Gregory|Christina]].
}}'''Carrie Anne Gregory''' (born on October 23, 2008) is a former teenage dancer & model from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trained at Evolve Dance Project


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 95: Line 95:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 137: Line 137:
|}
|}


==Filmography==
==Additional Pages==
===Movies===
[[Carrie Gregory/Gallery]]<br />
{| class="wikitable"
[[Carrie Gregory/Filmography]]
! Year
! Film
! Role
! Notes
|-
|2018
|''Show Dogs''
|Kid in the Park
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|''Home''
|Young Maya
|
|-
|''Art of the Dead''
|Amy
|
|-
|2021
|''Popovich: Road to Hollywood''
|Kid
|
|}
 
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Carrie Ann Gregory (1).jpg
Carrie Ann Gregory (2).jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">LAHf2XoLnDM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">cb1-fqlp0sA</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/carrie.gregory_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/carrie.gregory_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/carriesfunspamacc/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/carebear281015/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://vsco.co/carriegregoryy/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/carriegregoryy/ VSCO]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@carriegregoryy TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@carriegregoryy TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCR3lSIekbQD1uZ5I0HIUxJA YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@carebear2815 TikTok (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-3MwBsH6PdSeL5vIOWTrhA YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCR3lSIekbQD1uZ5I0HIUxJA YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 188: Line 155:
[[Category:Gregory Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:Gregory Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]