Helena Olaerts: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (136 intermediate revisions by 29 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Helena Christina Olaerts | |name = Helena Christina Olaerts | ||
|image = File:Helena | |image = File:Helena.christina_323180803_719445482996333_4540142056473211629_n.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|05|19}} | ||
|birthdate = May 19, 2011 | |birthdate = May 19, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Equestrian <br> Athlete (formerly) | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> Mather Dance Company <br> Freckled Frogs Dance Studio | |dance studios = OCPAA <br> Mather Dance Company <br> Freckled Frogs Dance Studio | ||
|parents = Ana Marie Olaerts (mother) | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ana Marie Olaerts (mother) <br> Tom Olaerts (father) | |||
|siblings = Parker Olaerts (brother) | |siblings = Parker Olaerts (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] | |friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Jillian Mahan]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> Ava Guttman <br> [[Alexis Kathol]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs: Sadie & Jack | |pets = 2 dogs: Sadie & Jack | ||
}}'''Helena Christina Olaerts''' (born on May 19, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. | }}'''Helena Christina Olaerts''' (born on May 19, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Helena auditioned for Project 21 and got in, but decided to go to Mather. Helena’s best friend, Jillian Mahan, trained at Project 21. Other than dancing, Helena enjoys horse-back riding and formerly played basketball and soccer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in | |8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Fabulous | | rowspan="6" |Fabulous | ||
| Line 85: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |Secondary Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Secondary Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Poison | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Space | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hernando's Hideaway | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |On My Own | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 17 Junior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |She Used to be Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Short and Sweet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Finals Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|New York, New York | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
|24 Seven (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 198: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 128: | Line 208: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This is Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with OCPAA==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 154: | Line 238: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mr. Big Stuff | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Candace McCarty<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under, 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
| Line 182: | Line 272: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller<br />Ashley Silva | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller<br />Ashley Silva | ||
| rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | | rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 189: | Line 279: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 198: | Line 288: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 205: | Line 295: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 214: | Line 304: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Candace McCarty<br />Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Candace McCarty<br />Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 226: | Line 316: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What's on the Menu | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups<br />National Grand Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Praying | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Will of Oz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Find Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Adeline Nelson | |||
| | |||
|24/7 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Was Broken | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adeline Nelson | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bad Romance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Out of this World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carry That Weight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|} | |} | ||
Year | ====with Mather Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="35" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Click Clack | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Orange Colored Sky | |||
| rowspan="5" |Speciality/Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hold on to Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rock Your Soul | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />DJ's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Place in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Permanent | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tens | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />DJ's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />On the Edge<br />Best of Radix<br />Best of Radix Mini Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Piece by Piece | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|The Race | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Adios | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Revolting Children | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|R. Duran | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Glamorous Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
| | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Hey U | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Forgiveness | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|How | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Helena Olaerts/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/helena.christina_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/helena.christina_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQ25nnEeivtu05Yitj0keSQ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||