Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (129 intermediate revisions by 28 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Quinn Kinley Briscoe | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Quinn Kinley Briscoe | |||
|image = File:Quinn Briscoe 4.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|10|02}} | |||
|birthdate = October 2, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 8th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Equestrian(?) | |||
|affiliations = Snow Entertainment <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> Reve Dance Conservatory <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> Innovative Dance Studios | |||
|parents = Wilton Briscoe (father) <br> Sara Scarbo (mother) | |||
|siblings = Nico Briscoe (brother) <br> Jensen Joseph Briscoe (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kenlee Townsend]]<br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] | |||
|pets = 1 dog: Buddy, 1 cat: Coconut | |||
|nicknames = Quinny | |||
}}'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. She has been a competitive dancer since the age of 7. Quinn was an actress at one point, having been featured in a couple commercials with the Snow Entertainment Agency. Quinn also likes to do horse-back riding (mostly just during the summer due to her commitment to dance, it’s unknown if this is still something she is still passionate about). | |||
'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 52: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Weird People | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Shawn Vitale | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shawn Vitale | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paige Ortiz | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |When I Look at You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jason Martin | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sweet Georgia Brown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jason Martin | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Made Me Do | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Within Reach | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Still Have You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emptiness | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |1999 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blake McGrath | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acceptance | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Ibo | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 89: | Line 233: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Kaptiv8 Junior Krew | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Savanna Kubat | |||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 118: | Line 260: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Home | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rotten to the Core | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|The List | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Swine | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legs | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Business of Love | |||
|Open | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bruises | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Physical | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sasha Des Dayoan | |||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Open | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Quinn Briscoe/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQJbRYHX7UQ1QfuVcWS3WNA YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3ZPsX2JnwuxLPq43AUoIpg YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2010 births]] | ||