Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(114 intermediate revisions by 28 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Quinn Kinley Briscoe
|image = File:Quinn Briscoe 4.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2010|10|02}}
|birthdate = October 2, 2010
|nationality = American
|hometown = Orange County, California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Equestrian(?)
|affiliations = Snow Entertainment <br> Five Dancewear
|dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> Reve Dance Conservatory <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> Innovative Dance Studios
|parents = Wilton Briscoe (father) <br> Sara Scarbo (mother)
|siblings = Nico Briscoe (brother) <br> Jensen Joseph Briscoe (brother)
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kenlee Townsend]]<br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]]
|pets = 1 dog: Buddy, 1 cat: Coconut
|nicknames = Quinny
}}'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. She has been a competitive dancer since the age of 7. Quinn was an actress at one point, having been featured in a couple commercials with the Snow Entertainment Agency. Quinn also likes to do horse-back riding (mostly just during the summer due to her commitment to dance, it’s unknown if this is still something she is still passionate about).


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 57: Line 76:
|Top First
|Top First
|-
|-
|24Seven (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24Seven (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24Seven (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|High Five in Tap
|High Five in Tap
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 97:
|Top First
|Top First
|-
|-
|24Seven (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24Seven (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24Seven (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|High Five in Tap
|High Five in Tap
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 117:
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|24Seven (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 126:
|-
|-
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
|
|Jazz
|
|Brynne Becker
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR Convention Scholarships
|KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
Line 128: Line 147:
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|24Seven (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|Radix (Houston)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
|Cell Block Tango
|Open
|
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Still Have You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|24/7 (Westminster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |Emptiness
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="4" |1999
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Blake McGrath
|24/7 (Denver)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Acceptance
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Ibo
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|-
|24/7
|
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 152: Line 239:
|
|
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
Line 184: Line 271:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro
|Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Line 191: Line 278:
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Line 198: Line 285:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara
|Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Line 207: Line 294:
|Alex Alba
|Alex Alba
|
|
|24Seven (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
Line 214: Line 301:
|Alex Alba
|Alex Alba
|
|
|24Seven (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
Line 253: Line 340:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Quinn Briscoe/Gallery]]
Example.jpg|Caption1
Example.jpg|Caption2
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQJbRYHX7UQ1QfuVcWS3WNA YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3ZPsX2JnwuxLPq43AUoIpg YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]