Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (84 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Quinn Kinley Briscoe | |name = Quinn Kinley Briscoe | ||
|image = File:Quinn Briscoe.jpg | |image = File:Quinn Briscoe 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|10|02}} | ||
|birthdate = October 2, 2010 | |birthdate = October 2, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Equestrian(?) | ||
|affiliations = Snow Entertainment | |affiliations = Snow Entertainment <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> Reve Dance Conservatory <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> Reve Dance Conservatory <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> Innovative Dance Studios | ||
|parents = Wilton Briscoe (father) | |parents = Wilton Briscoe (father) <br> Sara Scarbo (mother) | ||
|siblings = Nico Briscoe (brother) | |siblings = Nico Briscoe (brother) <br> Jensen Joseph Briscoe (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] | |friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kenlee Townsend]]<br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] | ||
|pets = 1 dog | |pets = 1 dog: Buddy, 1 cat: Coconut | ||
|nicknames = Quinny | |nicknames = Quinny | ||
}}'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | }}'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. She has been a competitive dancer since the age of 7. Quinn was an actress at one point, having been featured in a couple commercials with the Snow Entertainment Agency. Quinn also likes to do horse-back riding (mostly just during the summer due to her commitment to dance, it’s unknown if this is still something she is still passionate about). | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|Brynne Becker | |Brynne Becker | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|KAR Convention | |KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|Radix (Houston) | |Radix (Houston) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Still Have You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emptiness | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |1999 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blake McGrath | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acceptance | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Ibo | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 271: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | |Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 210: | Line 278: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | |Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 217: | Line 285: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | |Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 272: | Line 340: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Quinn Briscoe/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQJbRYHX7UQ1QfuVcWS3WNA YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQJbRYHX7UQ1QfuVcWS3WNA YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3ZPsX2JnwuxLPq43AUoIpg YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3ZPsX2JnwuxLPq43AUoIpg YouTube (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||