Kylie Kwon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kylie Alyssa Kwon''' (born on August 9, 2006) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kylie Alyssa Kwon | |||
|image = File:Kylie Kwon.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|08|09}} | |||
|birthdate = August 9, 2006 | |||
|nationality = Asian-American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = 4'9" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> MTA Agency <br> Bloc LA <br> UCLA Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Khloe Kwon]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = Khlo | |||
}}'''Kylie Alyssa Kwon''' (born on August 9, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Khloe Kwon|Khloe]]. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts. | |||
At one time, she was part of a group called Cubcakes Crew, and they were featured on NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Summertime | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais | | rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br> Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| Line 31: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up Mini<br>Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Prima Donna | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sasha Dee | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarSystems | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br>Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Day | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br> Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ready Dark | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jordan Krinke | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Anaheim) | |Move (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Quake | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Krinke | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br> Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |ASMR | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Spotlight (San Gabriel) | |Spotlight (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br>& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Unfree | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Seattle) | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Radical Self | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|Grace Scholarship<br>LA Agency | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|MVA Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kylie Kwon/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kyliealyssakwon Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kyliealyssakwon Instagram | |||
*[https://vsco.co/kyliekwonn/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/kyliekwonn/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA-fSnvDjMUMoXcWSfdPrAA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA-fSnvDjMUMoXcWSfdPrAA/ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRvXtCBfSQHhe4yarpDsu8w YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Kwon Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||