Jump to content

Kylie Kwon: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|name = Kylie Alyssa Kwon
|image = File:Kylie Kwon.jpg
|image = File:Kylie Kwon.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|08|09}}
|birthdate = August 9, 2006
|birthdate = August 9, 2006
|nationality = Asian-American
|nationality = Asian-American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> MTA Agency
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> MTA Agency <br> Bloc LA <br> UCLA Dance Team
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father)
|parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father)
|siblings = [[Khloe Kwon]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Khloe Kwon]] (sister)
|friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Harbor Lovey]]
|friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]]
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames = Khlo
|nicknames = Khlo
}}'''Kylie Alyssa Kwon''' (born on August 9, 2006) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Khloe Kwon|Khloe]]. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.
}}'''Kylie Alyssa Kwon''' (born on August 9, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Khloe Kwon|Khloe]]. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.


At one time, she was part of a group called Cubcakes Crew, and they were featured on NBC's ''World of Dance''.
At one time, she was part of a group called Cubcakes Crew, and they were featured on NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 40: Line 40:
| rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais
| rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br> Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
Line 54: Line 54:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up Mini<br>Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Prima Donna
| rowspan="6" |Prima Donna
Line 75: Line 75:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br>Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |One Day
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |One Day
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br> Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Los Angeles)
|Spotlight (Los Angeles)
Line 89: Line 92:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Ready Dark
| rowspan="5" |Ready Dark
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Krinke
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Krinke
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
Line 103: Line 106:
|Move (Anaheim)
|Move (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Quake
| rowspan="5" |Quake
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Krinke
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Krinke
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br> Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
Line 118: Line 124:
|Move (Anaheim)
|Move (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 130: Line 139:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br>& Contemporary
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
Line 152: Line 161:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|Radix (Seattle)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Radical Self
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Grace Scholarship<br>LA Agency
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|MVA Award
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Kylie Kwon/Gallery]]
Kylie Kwon 2.jpg
Kylie Kwon.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">Q986LrPVrzs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7BZskJvJy48</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">pSnCQcvX8fw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fzpC1GWV3l8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">PTusVuaoS0s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">a-82Pd-0cu0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ehYj6yELXFs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vNM4YJTcrEI</youtube>
</center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kylieekwonn/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kyliealyssakwon Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kyliealyssakwon Instagram (2)]
*[https://vsco.co/kyliekwonn/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/kyliekwonn/ VSCO]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA-fSnvDjMUMoXcWSfdPrAA/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA-fSnvDjMUMoXcWSfdPrAA/ YouTube (1)]
Line 185: Line 194:
[[Category:Kwon Sisters]]
[[Category:Kwon Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]

Latest revision as of 19:04, 28 November 2024

Kylie Alyssa Kwon

Gender Female
Age 19
Birthdate August 9, 2006
Nationality Asian-American
Hometown California
Height 4'9"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade High School Class of 2024
College Class of 2028
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Cheerleader
Affiliations Five Dancewear
MTA Agency
Bloc LA
UCLA Dance Team
Dance Studios PAVE School of the Arts
Titles
Friends and Family
Parents Sonya Kwon (mother)
John Kwon (father)
Siblings Khloe Kwon (sister)
Friends Addyson Paul
Quinn Briscoe
Everleigh Soutas
Hayden Calder
Mady Kim
Harbor Pitkin
Pets
Nicknames Khlo

Kylie Alyssa Kwon (born on August 9, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister Khloe. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.

At one time, she was part of a group called Cubcakes Crew, and they were featured on NBC's World of Dance.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Summertime Contemporary Jordan Blais Rainbow (Escondido) 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
StarSystems
Spotlight
Move
Velocity
Radix (Anaheim) 8th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer
Prima Donna Jazz Sasha Dee Rainbow (Escondido)
StarSystems
Spotlight
Move
Velocity
Radix (Anaheim) Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer
2018 One Day Radix (Anaheim) Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
Rainbow (Escondido) 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
Spotlight (Los Angeles)
StarQuest (San Diego) 4th in Junior Solos
2019 Ready Dark Contemporary Jordan Krinke Rainbow (Escondido)
StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
Move (Anaheim)
Radix (Anaheim) Cutting Edge in Ballet
Velocity
Quake Contemporary Jordan Krinke Rainbow (Escondido) 3rd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
Move (Anaheim)
Radix (Anaheim) Cutting Edge in Ballet
Velocity
2020 ASMR Contemporary Spotlight (San Gabriel)
24/7 (Anaheim) High Five in Jazz
Radix (Anaheim) Cutting Edge in Jazz
& Contemporary
NUVO (Long Beach)
2021 Unfree Contemporary KAR Live (Irvine)
Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
Velocity Nationals
24/7 (Reno) Runner-Up Teen
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Seattle) 4th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Female Core Performer
2022 Radical Self Open Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) Grace Scholarship
LA Agency
Velocity (Anaheim) MVA Award

Additional Page

[edit | edit source]

Kylie Kwon/Gallery

[edit | edit source]