Kylie Kwon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Protected "Kylie Kwon": precautionary measures ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 1 July 2022 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 1 July 2022 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 1 July 2022 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 1 July 2022 (UTC)))
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|name = Kylie Alyssa Kwon
|image = File:Kylie Kwon.jpg
|image = File:Kylie Kwon.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|08|09}}
|birthdate = August 9, 2006
|birthdate = August 9, 2006
|nationality = Asian-American
|nationality = Asian-American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> MTA Agency
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> MTA Agency <br> Bloc LA <br> UCLA Dance Team
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|titles =  
|titles =  
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames = Khlo
|nicknames = Khlo
}}'''Kylie Alyssa Kwon''' (born on August 9, 2006) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Khloe Kwon|Khloe]]. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.
}}'''Kylie Alyssa Kwon''' (born on August 9, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Khloe Kwon|Khloe]]. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.


At one time, she was part of a group called Cubcakes Crew, and they were featured on NBC's ''World of Dance''.
At one time, she was part of a group called Cubcakes Crew, and they were featured on NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 166: Line 166:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Core Performer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Radical Self
| rowspan="2" |Radical Self
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Grace Scholarship<br>LA Agency
|Grace Scholarship<br>LA Agency
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|MVA Award
|}
|}


Line 178: Line 181:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kylieekwonn/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kyliealyssakwon Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kyliealyssakwon Instagram (2)]
*[https://vsco.co/kyliekwonn/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/kyliekwonn/ VSCO]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA-fSnvDjMUMoXcWSfdPrAA/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA-fSnvDjMUMoXcWSfdPrAA/ YouTube (1)]
Line 192: Line 194:
[[Category:Kwon Sisters]]
[[Category:Kwon Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]