Joah Moore: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Joah moore 311509595 1555374391572680 3771252421653138551 n.jpg
|image = File:Joah moore 311509595 1555374391572680 3771252421653138551 n.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2011|12|16}}
|birthdate = December 16, 2011
|birthdate = December 16, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 5th (22/23)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> YouTuber <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> YouTuber <br> Student
|affiliations = YouTube
|affiliations = YouTube <br> Ninja Kidz
|dance studios = The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School Of The Arts
|dance studios = The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School Of The Arts
|titles =2021 Secondary Miss Junior Dance  
|titles = 2021 Secondary Miss Junior Dance  
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]]
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]]
}}'''Joah Moore''' (born on December 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
}}'''Joah Catalina Moore''' (born on December 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Primary Miss Petite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 82: Line 82:
| rowspan="2" |Mad World
| rowspan="2" |Mad World
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Bekker
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 93: Line 93:
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Dee Dayoan
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Dee Dayoan
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Secondary Solo All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Irvine)
|KAR Live (Irvine)
Line 101: Line 101:
| rowspan="3" |Glam
| rowspan="3" |Glam
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Sasha Dee Dayoan
|Rainbow
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer<br />of the Year Finalist<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 109: Line 109:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Labyrinth
| rowspan="6" |Labyrinth
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Sasha Dee Dayoan
|Rainbow
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
Line 131: Line 131:
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
|-
|2023
|Fashionista
|Specialty
|Brynne Becker
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Junior Protege
|}
|}


Line 540: Line 547:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]