Kelsie Jacobson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kelsie Jacobson.jpg | |image = File:Kelsie Jacobson.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|04|06}} | ||
|birthdate = April 6, 2011 | |birthdate = April 6, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Opra Dancerwear | |affiliations = Opra Dancerwear <br> Honeycut | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Lisa Jacobson (mother) | |||
|siblings = 2 brothers | |||
|friends = [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] | |friends = [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] | ||
}}'''Kelsie Jean Jacobson''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | }}'''Kelsie Jean Jacobson''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She started competitive dance at the age of 3. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Through the Eyes of the Child | |Through the Eyes<br />of the Child | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz<br />Lyrical Icon | |Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz<br />Lyrical Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) 2018 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2019 | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 115: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan="7" |Kenzie Symanietz | | rowspan="7" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
| | |HOF (Midwest Virtual) 2020 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) 2020 | |The Dance Awards<br />(Virtual) 2020 | ||
|Mini Female Top 12 | |Mini Female Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|Pre-Junior Diamond Open Icon Award | |Pre-Junior Diamond<br />Open Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream | | rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Mini Female Best Dancer | |Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|Placed with Other Solo<br />Best in Subject | |Placed with Other Solo<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|End of Everything | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|Placed with Other Solo | |||
|- | |||
|The Stage is Bare | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Solos<br />Hall of Fame Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Between These Hands | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023-24 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Strange | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Juliet | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Kissing You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Withered | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 333: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Sound of Silence | | rowspan="2" |Sound of Silence | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 707: | Line 767: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
|Billy | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines<br />MVP Award Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Get Busy | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny (Britney) | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Relax | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Raya Dezelar<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Mellony Ledo<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Sarah St. Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |She Didn't Look Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Size | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 716: | Line 846: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||