Kelsie Jacobson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 37: Line 37:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|Through the Eyes of the Child
|Through the Eyes<br />of the Child
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
Line 57: Line 57:
|Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz<br />Lyrical Icon
|Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz<br />Lyrical Icon
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Minneapolis) 2018
|LOC (Minneapolis) 2018
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) 2018
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) 2018
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 82:
|
|
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 92: Line 92:
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2019
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 115:
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Kenzie Symanietz
| rowspan="7" |Kenzie Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) 2020
|HOF (Midwest Virtual) 2020
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 127:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) 2020
|The Dance Awards<br />(Virtual) 2020
|Mini Female Top 12
|Mini Female Top 12
|-
|-
Line 143: Line 143:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 150: Line 150:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Pre-Junior Diamond Open Icon Award
|Pre-Junior Diamond<br />Open Icon Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Mini Female Best Dancer
|Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
Line 164: Line 164:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
Line 193: Line 193:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="3" |2023-24
| rowspan="3" |Strange
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Juliet
|Juliet
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
Line 202: Line 215:
|NUVO (Minneapolis)  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Kissing You
|Lyrical
|Kenzie Symanietz
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Withered
|Contemporary
|Kenzie Symanietz
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 824: Line 849:
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]