Finley Ashfield: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (64 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Finley Ashfield''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Finley Ashfield | |||
|image = File:Finley Ashfield 4.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|03|01}} | |||
|birthdate = March 1, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 8th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = SimplyBE | |||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Cailin Ashfield (mother) | |||
|siblings = Brooks Ashfield (brother) <br> unknown sister | |||
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
}}'''Finley Ashfield''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Stranded | | rowspan="6" |Stranded | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open/Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|Miss Showbiz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Anchored | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Showbiz Virtual | |Showbiz Virtual | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Virtual | |Hall of Fame Virtual | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Sparkling Diamond | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Michele Larkin | ||
| | |Showbiz Virtual | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Virtual | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|Mini Female | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |My Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Solo Icon Award<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Light Ascending | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hidden Within | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick!<br />StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Best Mini Female Dancer | ||
| rowspan="4 | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Can't Take My<br />Eyes Off of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Pas De Trois<br />Swan Lake | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |She's A Lady | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Drag Me Through | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Performance as Mini Female<br />Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Be a Little Bad | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Michele Larkin | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Performance as Mini Female<br />Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Le Temps | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |On My Own | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Passages | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Claire Monge]] | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO ( | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fools Who Dream | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Junior Female | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |In Disguise | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |Joy Decowski | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 208: | Line 334: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Never Alone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open/Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Contemporary Trios<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 360: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 295: | Line 447: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
| Line 306: | Line 458: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 311: | Line 466: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|One More Light | |One More Light | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 330: | Line 485: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Girl in the Mirror | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Maren Gossai<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Kate Monge<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Where the Hood At | |Where the Hood At | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 335: | Line 496: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fabulous | |Fabulous | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 420: | Line 581: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |She Didn't Look Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Size | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Relax | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Mellony Ledo<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Kate Monge<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Billy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVA Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Busy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Finley Ashfield/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 428: | Line 663: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||