Finley Ashfield: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Finley Ashfield | |name = Finley Ashfield | ||
|image = File:Finley Ashfield | |image = File:Finley Ashfield 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|03|01}} | ||
|birthdate = March | |birthdate = March 1, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minnesota | |hometown = Minnesota | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = SimplyBE | |affiliations = SimplyBE | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Cailin Ashfield (mother) | ||
|siblings = Brooks Ashfield (brother) | |siblings = Brooks Ashfield (brother) <br> unknown sister | ||
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Finley Ashfield''' (born on March | }}'''Finley Ashfield''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hidden Within | | rowspan="6" |Hidden Within | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |She's A Lady | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Drag Me Through | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Performance as Mini Female<br />Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Be a Little Bad | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Michele Larkin | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Performance as Mini Female<br />Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Le Temps | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |On My Own | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Passages | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Claire Monge]] | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fools Who Dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In Disguise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joy Decowski | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 334: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 589: | Line 663: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||