Delilah Hewitt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Delilah Hewitt | |name = Delilah Rae Hewitt | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Delilah Hewitt 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|06|29}} | ||
|birthdate = June 29, 2011 | |birthdate = June 29, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = Simi Valley, California | ||
|height = | |height = n/a | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Light Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Tiger Friday (2022) <br> Five Dancewear Club 5 (current) <br> MSA Agency <br> Julia Rose Photography Ambassador | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |dance studios = The Rage (former) <br> Project 21 (former) <br> The Academy at The Space (current) | ||
The Space | |parents = Jeff Hewitt (father) <br> Megan Hewitt (mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Hayden Hewitt (brother) <br> Avery Hewitt (sister) | ||
}}'''Delilah Hewitt''' (born on June 29, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Space Academy. She previously trained at Project 21. | |friends = [[Cali Cassidy]] <br> [[Elliana Anbardan]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Mya Lanigan]] <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Roxie Harper]] <br> [[Aubrey Chun]] <br> [[Ayiah Soufi]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Olivia Jane]] <br> [[Phil Wright]] <br> [[Aubrey Thomas]] | ||
|pets = Margot | |||
}}'''Delilah Rae Hewitt''' (born on June 29, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Space Academy. She previously trained at Project 21 and The Rage. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |It's Oh So Quiet | | rowspan="3" | It's Oh So Quiet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | | rowspan="3" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR National Finals (Anaheim) | |KAR National Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vamp | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | Zoï Tatopoulos | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Not About Angels | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
| Line 71: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Shop Around | | rowspan="5" | Shop Around | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | | NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | | 24/7 (Reno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 100: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
|These Boots | | rowspan="7" |These Boots | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 22 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Lament | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 139: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary | |StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary | ||
| Line 114: | Line 149: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 166: | ||
[[Delilah Hewitt/Gallery]] | [[Delilah Hewitt/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/thedelilahhewitt/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/thedelilahhewitt/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@delilahhewitt TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||