Olivia Armstrong: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Olivia Armstrong
|name = Olivia Armstrong
|image = File:447A4950-02C8-4509-87F9-846618FEBAE5.jpg ‎
|image = File:Olivia Armstrong.jpg ‎
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = 9
Line 13: Line 13:
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Project 21
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> Project 21
}}'''Olivia Armstrong''' (born on August 21, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.
}}'''Olivia Armstrong''' (born on August 21, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.


Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Live for the Applause
| rowspan="5" |Live for the Applause
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Destiny Ventura
| rowspan="5" |Destiny Ventura
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 43: Line 43:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Showbiz
|Poker Face
|
|Jazz
|-
|Candice McCarty
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Poker Face
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Candice McCarty
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|The Prayer
|KAR Live (San Gabriel)
|Lyrical
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|Rachel Ruhe
|-
|Spotlight (SC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Petite Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Prayer
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|placed with other solo
|-
|KAR Live (San Gabriel)
|placed with other solo
|-
|Spotlight (SC)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 102:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Respect
| rowspan="7" |Respect
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 108: Line 123:
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Austin)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|}
|}


Line 118: Line 136:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
|NUVO (Dallas)
|24/7 (Reno)
|Runner-Up Mini Female Breakout Artist
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|Radix (Dallas)
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix (Dalls)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Reno)
|JUMP (Reno)
Line 142: Line 163:
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini Female Breakout Artist
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
|JUMP (Miami)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 157: Line 172:
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Mini Protégé
|Mini Protégé
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|Choice Artist (Britt Stewart)
|-
|JUMP (Miami)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
|-
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|NUVO (Austin)
|Choice Artist (Britt Stewart)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}
== Additional Page ==
[[Olivia Armstrong/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 170: Line 194:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]