Olivia Armstrong: Difference between revisions
>Softiedancerss Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Olivia Armstrong |image = File:Isabella Kouznetsova.jpg |gender = Female |age = 9 |birthdate = August 21, 2012 |nationality = American |hometown = California |height = |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |school grade = 4th (21/22) |profession = Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = Project 21 |siblings = }} '''Olivia Armstrong''' (born on August 21, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. ==Dances== ===Solos/T..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Olivia Armstrong | |name = Olivia Armstrong | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Olivia Armstrong.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|08|21}} | ||
|birthdate = August 21, 2012 | |birthdate = August 21, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> Project 21 | |||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |friends = [[Molly Long]] | ||
| | }}'''Olivia Armstrong''' (born on August 21, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. | ||
}} | |||
'''Olivia Armstrong''' (born on August 21, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Live for the Applause | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Destiny Ventura | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz | ||
|Poker Face | | | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Candice McCarty | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candice McCarty | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in | |10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (San Gabriel) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (SC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Prayer | | rowspan="3" |The Prayer | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Rachel Ruhe | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (San Gabriel) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (SC) | |||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="9" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="9" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Reno) | |JUMP (Reno) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 97: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 103: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Respect | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Austin) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|Mini Female | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Reno) | |JUMP (Reno) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|Mini Female | |Runner-Up Mini Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|Mini Protégé | |||
|Mini | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |Choice Artist (Britt Stewart) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|Mini | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|Jazz, | |Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Austin) | ||
| | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
* | |||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Olivia Armstrong/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/oliviaarmstrongdance/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||