Olivia Armstrong: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Olivia Armstrong | |name = Olivia Armstrong | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Olivia Armstrong.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|08|21}} | ||
|birthdate = August 21, 2012 | |birthdate = August 21, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |dance studios = OCPAA <br> Project 21 | ||
}}'''Olivia Armstrong''' (born on August 21, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. | |friends = [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''Olivia Armstrong''' (born on August 21, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Live for the Applause | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Destiny Ventura | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz | ||
|Poker Face | | | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Candice McCarty | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candice McCarty | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Prayer | |KAR Live (San Gabriel) | ||
|Lyrical | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|Rachel Ruhe | |- | ||
|Spotlight (SC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Prayer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (San Gabriel) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (SC) | |||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 103: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Respect | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 124: | ||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female | |Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Reno) | |JUMP (Reno) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 182: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 157: | Line 191: | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|Mini Protégé | |Mini Protégé | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|Choice Artist (Britt Stewart) | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Austin) | ||
| | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Olivia Armstrong/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 169: | Line 212: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||