Kiya Barczyszyn: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2009|09|14}}
|age={{age|2009|09|14}}
|birthdate=September 13, 2008
|birthdate=September 14, 2009
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Murrieta, California (current)<br>Idaho (formerly)
|hometown=Murrieta, California (current)<br>Idaho (formerly)
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Blonde<br>Pink (at one point)
|hair color=Blonde<br>Pink (at one point)
|school grade=9th (24/25)
|school grade=10th (25/26)
|profession=Dancer<br>Singer<br>Guitarist<br>Actress<br>Model
|profession=Dancer<br>Singer<br>Guitarist<br>Actress<br>Model
|affiliations=Clear Talent Group<br>XOMG Pop<br>Kidz Bop
|affiliations=Clear Talent Group<br>XOMG Pop<br>Kidz Bop
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings=[[Amya Barczyszyn]] (sister)
|siblings=[[Amya Barczyszyn]] (sister)
|friends=[[Gwendolyn Sorel Jones]]<br>[[Kennie Shen]]<br>[[ChaCha Shen]]<br>[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br>[[Kaileia Dixon]]<br>[[Dallas Gatson]]<br>[[Tamara Andreasyan]]<br>[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br>[[Isabella Llerena]]<br>[[Leigha Sanderson]]
|friends=[[Gwendolyn Sorel Jones]]<br>[[Kennie Shen]]<br>[[ChaCha Shen]]<br>[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br>[[Kaileia Dixon]]<br>[[Dallas Gatson]]<br>[[Tamara Andreasyan]]<br>[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br>[[Isabella Llerena]]<br>[[Leigha Sanderson]]
}}'''Kiya Christine Barczyszyn''' (born on September 13,2008) is a teenage actress, dancer, singer and guitarist originally from Idaho but now lives in Murrieta, California, who trained in studios such as Temecula Dance Company and the Mather Dance Company. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is a former member of XOMG Pop and the Kidz Bop franchise.
}}'''Kiya Christine Barczyszyn''' (born on September 14, 2009) is a teenage actress, dancer, singer and guitarist originally from Idaho but now lives in Murrieta, California, who trained in studios such as Temecula Dance Company and Mather Dance Company. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is a former member of XOMG Pop and the Kidz Bop franchise.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 141: Line 141:
! Song
! Song
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2025
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;" |2025
|Care Too Much  
|Care Too Much  
|-
|-
|Promise
|Promise
|-
|Two of Me
|}
|}


Line 156: Line 158:
[[Kiya Barczyszyn/Gallery]]
[[Kiya Barczyszyn/Gallery]]


==References==
==Reference==
<references/>
<references/>