Tatum Brady: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (51 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Tatum Waters Brady''' (born on November 9, 2010) is a young dancer & singer from Corona, California. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Tatum Sage Waters Brady | |||
|image = File:Tatum Brady 4.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|11|09}} | |||
|birthdate = November 9, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Corona, California | |||
|height = n/a | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 9th (25/26) | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution <br> MTA Kids | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> Project 21 <br> Studio Fusion <br> Westside Dance Project | |||
|parents = Brian Brady (father) <br> Jennifer "Jeni" C. Waters Brady (mother) | |||
|siblings = Evan Brady (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Delaney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Dallas Gatson]] <br> [[Diana Kouznetsova]] <br> [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Gabe De Guzman]] <br> [[JT Church]] | |||
}}'''Tatum Sage Waters Brady''' (born on November 9, 2010) is a young teenage dancer & singer from Corona, California. | |||
In 2021 she appeared on ''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' shown on Peacock. | In 2021 she appeared on ''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' shown on Peacock. | ||
| Line 5: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |If I Could | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Brynne Becker | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MOE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Master Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Master Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Performance Artist Winner | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |On My Own | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Brynne Becker | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ain't No Other Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Carlee Puffer | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 100: | ||
|Tears of an Angel | |Tears of an Angel | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Control | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kristen Fukuto<br />Chalatorn Ujamras | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dreams | | rowspan="2" |Dreams | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fall Creek | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Demons | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Whatever Lola Wants | |||
| | |||
|Molly Long | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |M. Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 220: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Lovely | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lishi Yu | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 233: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 291: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Ava Hill<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Ava Hill<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 285: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Firework | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Saura Charlu<br />Kensie Lee<br />Olive Lee<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Makayla Tran | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Saura Charlu<br />Kensie Lee<br />Olive Lee<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Makayla Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Vogue | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Camdyn Mitchell<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Camdyn Mitchell<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Emmy Lee<br />Emily Mcmills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Parker Pham<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Emmy Lee<br />Emily Mcmills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Parker Pham<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Despacito | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Emmy Lee<br />Emily Mcmills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Parker Pham<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Emmy Lee<br />Emily Mcmills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Parker Pham<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Your Song | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |McKinley Barragan<br />Paisley Barragan<br />Saura Charlu<br />Brielle Foote<br />Remi Fournier<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Kensie Lee<br />Olive Lee<br />Presley Loomis<br />Lyric Low<br />Francesca Medure<br />Giovana Medure<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Scarlett Sheppard<br />Makayla Tran | | rowspan="2" |McKinley Barragan<br />Paisley Barragan<br />Saura Charlu<br />Brielle Foote<br />Remi Fournier<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Kensie Lee<br />Olive Lee<br />Presley Loomis<br />Lyric Low<br />Francesca Medure<br />Giovana Medure<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Scarlett Sheppard<br />Makayla Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dawn | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fashionista | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Chloe Mirabel<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best NU Group Mini | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 336: | Line 439: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.tatumbrady.com/ Official Site] | *[https://www.tatumbrady.com/ Official Site] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/tatumbradyofficial/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.cameo.com/tatumbradyofficial Cameo] | *[https://www.cameo.com/tatumbradyofficial Cameo] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjvuM5s9cswmDPxZOk7lK7Q YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjvuM5s9cswmDPxZOk7lK7Q YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/jenicwaters Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||