Leah Gonzalez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Leah Gonzalez''' is an entertainer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Dance Attack. ==Gallery== <gallery> Example.jpg|Caption1 Example.jpg|Caption2 </gallery> ===Videos=== <center><youtube width="300" height="175">m8P31fXXFDQ</youtube></center> ====Videos==== <center><youtube width="300" height="175">m8P31fXXFDQ</youtube></center> ====Videos==== <center><youtube width="300" height="175">m8P31fXXFDQ</youtube></center> ====Videos==== <center><youtube width="300" h..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Leah Gonzalez''' is | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Leah Gonzalez | |||
|image = File:Leah Gonzalez.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|01|15}} | |||
|birthdate = January 15, 2006 | |||
|nationality = Colombian-American | |||
|hometown = Miami, Florida <br> New York City, New York | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Jeweler <br> Businesswoman | |||
|affiliations = Leorarings <br> AA Dance Costumes | |||
|dance studios = Dance Attack <br> Stars Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = Elliott Gonzalez (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Isabella Llerena]] | |||
}}'''Leah Gonzalez''' (born on January 15, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Dance Attack and Stars Dance Studio. | |||
She also owns her own jewelry business called Leorarings by Leah, which makes handmade spoon rings & jewelry. | |||
=== | ==Dances== | ||
< | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Save Me | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Year Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Cape Coral) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Immortal | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Year Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Cape Coral) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Broken Heart | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|StarSystems (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sophie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Hurt | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |John Culbertson | |||
|Headliners (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Prelude | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |John Culbertson | |||
|ASH (Orlando) | |||
|Judges Choice | |||
|- | |||
|ASH Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|ASH Assistant | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Headliners | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |John Culbertson | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Pitch Black | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|John Culbertson<br />Alyssa Chi | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Enough | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Balaguer<br />Angalina Real | |||
|PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|Almost Love | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Guerra<br />Sophia Balaguer<br />Megan Jean-Francios<br />Briana Gomez<br />Amanda Estevez<br />Nyna Saavedra<br />Julia Fernandez<br />Skylar James | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Material Girl | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Guerra<br />Sophia Balaguer<br />Megan Jean-Francios<br />Briana Gomez<br />Amanda Estevez<br />Nyna Saavedra<br />Julia Fernandez<br />Skylar James | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Uptown Funk | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Guerra<br />Sophia Balaguer<br />Megan Jean-Francios<br />Briana Gomez<br />Amanda Estevez<br />Alexandra Melendez<br />Alejandra Buchanan<br />Gabriella Estevez<br />Jazlyn Saavedra<br />Julia Fernandez<br />Katherine Metauten<br />Kayla Rushetsky<br />Kevin Montiel<br />Nyna Saavedra<br />Olivia Fernandez<br />Setai Wilcher<br />Skylar James<br />Valeria Guevarra<br />Adriana Marrero<br />Gabriella Santana<br />Jocelyn Madera<br />Kiara Venereo<br />Valeria Levy | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Leah Gonzalez/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://leahgonzalez-misdraji.com/ Official Site] | *[https://leahgonzalez-misdraji.com/ Official Site] | ||
*[https://www.depop.com/leorarings/ Her Business] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/itsmeleahgonzalez/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/itsmeleahgonzalez/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6dKa_yQsuWh20a_yaC7s-w/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6dKa_yQsuWh20a_yaC7s-w/ YouTube] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 258: | ||
[[Category:Dance Attack Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Attack Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||