Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Maely Weaver | |name = Maely Rose Weaver | ||
|image = File:Maely Weaver.jpg | |image = File:Maely Weaver 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 15 | ||
|birthdate = May 21, 2008 | |birthdate = May 21, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes | ||
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | |dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| | |parents = Lindsay Weaver (mother) <br> Kerby Weaver (father) | ||
|siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother) | |siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> | |friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Kaylee Meinholdt]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Iris Yuan]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Josie Lutz]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Piper Perusse]] <br> [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] | ||
}}''' | }}'''Maely Rose Weaver''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. | ||
Her aunt is local dentist/orthodontist Dr. Holli Careswell, who made an appearance on episode three of season three of Netflix's Queer Eye. | Her aunt is local dentist/orthodontist Dr. Holli Careswell, who made an appearance on episode three of season three of Netflix's Queer Eye. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Born to Entertain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar | ||
| Line 57: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
|Runner-Up | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Good Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 83: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |La Vie En Rose | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Miss Junior Diamond Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Tango De Roxanne | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|Elite Starz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Inscape | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Je Suis Malade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Virtual World Series | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Body Language | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 191: | Line 222: | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |1977 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|Solo Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|Solo Icon | |Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |Staggered in a Configuration | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Houston) | ||
| | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |||
====Youth America Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Inscape | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kansas City | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|This Bitter Earth | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Staggered in a Configuration | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 360: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Dance with Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Junior Fusion Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Big Spender | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Woman be Wise | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Costume Awards of Distinction | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 328: | Line 439: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|Forever Young | | rowspan="2" |Forever Young | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker | | rowspan="2" |Kaelyn Carlson<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Get Loud | | rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Vanessa Haas<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Lola Smith<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker | | rowspan="2" |Kaelyn Carlson<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Vanessa Haas<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Lola Smith<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mambo Italiano | | rowspan="2" |Mambo Italiano | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Petite/Junior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Dance Off Studios Petite Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Dance Off Studios Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|I'm in Here | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alivia Richeson<br /> Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rise Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reese Kasper | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Here I Come | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Amira Jefferson<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Kaelyn Carlson<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper<br />Vanessa Haas | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York, New York | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Kaelyn Carlson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper<br />Savannah Bishop<br />Vanessa Haas | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="24" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Americano | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Amira Jefferson<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Hayley Reickard | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unsteady | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |No | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Kenedie Dillabough | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Top Hip Hop Performance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Fly On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Amelia Horn<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reid Meyers | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Respect | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ashes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reese Kasper | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |It's Rainin Men | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Ella Holdmeyer<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
|Come Together | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|We the Drowned | |We the Drowned | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 437: | Line 608: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Abby Francka<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Emery Lee<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Clara Unruh | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Private Birds | | rowspan="2" |Private Birds | ||
| Line 464: | Line 635: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | |Baseline | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Run | |Run | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 482: | Line 653: | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Welcome to Burlesque | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Joliana Canaan<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karlee McEnroe | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|Costume Awards of Distinction | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fur Elise | |Fur Elise | ||
| Line 488: | Line 665: | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Tribe | |||
|Open | |||
|Hayley Reickard<br />Reese Kasper<br />Emery Lee<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Reid Meyers<br />Amelia Horn<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Abby Francka | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ayden Reid<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I Dare You | |I Dare You | ||
| Line 508: | Line 697: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Maely Weaver/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/maely_dancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL3JCEs0A-O3XLIvlrvVmfQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Heart of America Dance Centre Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||