Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Maely Rose Weaver | |name = Maely Rose Weaver | ||
|image = File:Maely Weaver.jpg | |image = File:Maely Weaver 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 15 | ||
|birthdate = May 21, 2008 | |birthdate = May 21, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations =Second Skin Costumes | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes | ||
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | |dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Lindsay Weaver (mother) <br> Kerby Weaver (father) | |parents = Lindsay Weaver (mother) <br> Kerby Weaver (father) | ||
|siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother) | |siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> | |friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Kaylee Meinholdt]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Iris Yuan]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Josie Lutz]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Piper Perusse]] <br> [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] | ||
}}'''Maely Rose Weaver''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. | }}'''Maely Rose Weaver''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
|Runner-Up | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Good Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |La Vie En Rose | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Tango De Roxanne | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 144: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Inscape | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Je Suis Malade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 174: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Body Language | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 191: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |1977 | | rowspan="3" |1977 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 211: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|Solo Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth | | rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth | ||
| Line 222: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|Solo Icon | |Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |Staggered in a Configuration | | rowspan="10" |Staggered in a Configuration | ||
| Line 233: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Houston) | ||
| | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|4 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 300: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Inscape | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kansas City | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|This Bitter Earth | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Staggered in a Configuration | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 358: | Line 404: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson | | rowspan="2" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Costume Awards of Distinction | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 594: | Line 640: | ||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard | |Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Run | |Run | ||
| Line 608: | Line 654: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Welcome to Burlesque | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Joliana Canaan<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karlee McEnroe | |Joliana Canaan<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karlee McEnroe | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Costume Awards of Distinction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fur Elise | |Fur Elise | ||
| Line 620: | Line 666: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tribe | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Hayley Reickard<br />Reese Kasper<br />Emery Lee<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Reid Meyers<br />Amelia Horn<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Abby Francka | |Hayley Reickard<br />Reese Kasper<br />Emery Lee<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Reid Meyers<br />Amelia Horn<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Abby Francka | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ayden Reid<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher | |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ayden Reid<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Dare You | |I Dare You | ||
| Line 651: | Line 697: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Maely Weaver/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/maely_dancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL3JCEs0A-O3XLIvlrvVmfQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL3JCEs0A-O3XLIvlrvVmfQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Heart of America Dance Centre Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||