Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Maely Rose Weaver
|name = Maely Rose Weaver
|image = File:Maely Weaver.jpg
|image = File:Maely Weaver 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = 15
|birthdate = May 21, 2008
|birthdate = May 21, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations =Second Skin Costumes  
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes  
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Lindsay Weaver (mother) <br> Kerby Weaver (father)
|parents = Lindsay Weaver (mother) <br> Kerby Weaver (father)
|siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother)
|siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother)
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br>  
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Kaylee Meinholdt]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Iris Yuan]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Josie Lutz]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Piper Perusse]] <br> [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]]
}}'''Maely Rose Weaver''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre.
}}'''Maely Rose Weaver''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre.


Line 74: Line 74:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2019
| rowspan="30" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Good Girl
| rowspan="10" |Good Girl
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theater
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 98: Line 98:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |La Vie En Rose
|Jump (St. Louis)
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |La Vie En Rose
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 121: Line 130:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Tango De Roxanne
|Jump (St. Louis)
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |Tango De Roxanne
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 142: Line 160:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 154: Line 181:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="7" |Je Suis Malade
Line 177: Line 204:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Body Language
| rowspan="6" |Body Language
Line 197: Line 224:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2021
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="3" |1977
| rowspan="3" |1977
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 231: Line 258:
|Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz
|Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |Staggered in a Configuration
| rowspan="10" |Staggered in a Configuration
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
Line 243: Line 270:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Jump (Houston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
Line 264: Line 282:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
Line 270: Line 288:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 282: Line 300:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2020
|
|Inscape
|
|Contemporary
|
|Kansas City
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote
|Ballet
|Kansas City
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote
|Ballet
|Kansas City
|Top 12
|-
|This Bitter Earth
|Lyrical
|Kansas City
|Top 12
|-
|Staggered in a Configuration
|Contemporary
|Kansas City
|Top 12
|}
|}


Line 658: Line 697:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">zgdnix7CU9I</youtube></center>
[[Maely Weaver/Gallery]]
 
===La Vie En Rose===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">DoBtZCxU-gg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bByGNIe_rlY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zf8QRfE6Pns</youtube></center>
 
===Tango De Roxanne===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">O65WbC50xCE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MbbuuIiHz5c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JkGiLQn1g4U</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bvxRUPfAKus</youtube></center>
 
===Inscape===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">LGzoxpKa-Hw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6XzUeVqKuJk</youtube></center>
 
===Je Suis Malade===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">d8aKy4gD6wE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2pVQyBwlEeU</youtube></center>
 
===Body Language===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">hi9gX81IH8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">uW96sxjYuRQ</youtube></center>
 
===Staggered in a Configuration===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">d22aIYx9Das</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">s42RbMrmlLE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UQEyrZjKUbU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">BOGotqH9_-k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">04vNyj1Nl8I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wbrm3vLprHM</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/emerydancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/maely_dancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL3JCEs0A-O3XLIvlrvVmfQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL3JCEs0A-O3XLIvlrvVmfQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:Heart of America Dance Centre Dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]