Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Maely Rose Weaver
|name = Maely Rose Weaver
|image = File:Maely Weaver.jpg
|image = File:Maely Weaver 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = 15
|birthdate = May 21, 2008
|birthdate = May 21, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 134: Line 134:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 166: Line 166:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2020
| rowspan="19" |2020
| rowspan="7" |Inscape
| rowspan="6" |Inscape
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 181: Line 181:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="7" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 207: Line 204:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Body Language
| rowspan="6" |Body Language
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 230: Line 224:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2021
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="3" |1977
| rowspan="3" |1977
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 267: Line 258:
|Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz
|Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |Staggered in a Configuration
| rowspan="10" |Staggered in a Configuration
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
Line 279: Line 270:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Houston)
|Jump (Houston)
|
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
Line 303: Line 282:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
Line 309: Line 288:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 718: Line 697:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">zgdnix7CU9I</youtube></center>
[[Maely Weaver/Gallery]]
 
===La Vie En Rose===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">DoBtZCxU-gg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bByGNIe_rlY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zf8QRfE6Pns</youtube></center>
 
===Tango De Roxanne===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">O65WbC50xCE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MbbuuIiHz5c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JkGiLQn1g4U</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bvxRUPfAKus</youtube></center>
 
===Inscape===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">LGzoxpKa-Hw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6XzUeVqKuJk</youtube></center>
 
===Je Suis Malade===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">d8aKy4gD6wE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2pVQyBwlEeU</youtube></center>
 
===Body Language===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">hi9gX81IH8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">uW96sxjYuRQ</youtube></center>
 
===Staggered in a Configuration===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">d22aIYx9Das</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">s42RbMrmlLE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UQEyrZjKUbU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">BOGotqH9_-k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">04vNyj1Nl8I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wbrm3vLprHM</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 745: Line 706:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Heart of America Dance Centre Dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]