Sadie Reichenbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sadie Reichenbach''' ( | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |||
|image = File:Sadie Reichenbach 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|02|10}} | |||
|birthdate = February 10, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blonde | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade =High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Allison Shaw]] <br> [[Ellie Watson]] <br> [[Jordyn Norton Barrett]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Sadie Reichenbach''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Little Red | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Note to God | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2015 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oops | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Awake | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Listen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Found | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Advanced Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pensacola) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Talk to Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />Senior Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pensacola) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Advanced Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nowhere to Hyde | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|Teen Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pensacola) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Worry | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Honest | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2021 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Solo<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Will Wait | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2021 | |||
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Freak | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Imagine | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Burnin' Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kalin Baitinger | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|Best Teen/Senior Duet/Trio Costume | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Midnight Train | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jack Robinson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |500 Miles | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jack Robinson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Knocking On Heaven's Door | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Vanhoose | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="6" |What About Us | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Faye Robinson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2019 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Happens to You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Faye Robinson | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Know I Am | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Silent All These Years | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Faye Robinson<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nature Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kalin Baitinger<br />Chloe Engh<br />Lauren Ennen<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Criminal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Baitinger<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Madison Soriano<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Limp | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kalin Baitinger<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Bella Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Baitinger<br />Kayla Bright<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Arianna Mccarthy<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Olivia Yang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mean Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />Kaylen Engle<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Baylei Hoffmann<br />Morganne Hoffmann<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Emily Longoria<br />Courtney Mitchell<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Taylor Richardson<br />Faye Robinson<br />Kyle Rose<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Grace Trathen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Living it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Knowing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Hahn<br />Lily Jones<br />Emily Longoria<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Madison Soriano | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |New Romantic | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Czahor<br />Analise Lewis<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Garage | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Caylee Mason<br />Courtney Mitchell<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Kyle Rose<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Samaria Williams<br />Olivia Yang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All I Care About | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />Gaby Biagi<br />Madisyn Bizier<br />Katie Czahor<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Analise Lewis<br />Caylee Mason<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Lantern | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hailey Crawford<br />Jordan Hahn<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Temptation | |||
|Open | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Red Violin | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Lily Martin<br />McKenzie Moise<br />Halle Nygaard<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hey Baby | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Planet Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Feedback | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kayla Bright<br />Ava Devine<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In My Blood | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Ava Devine<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen<br />Thai West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Thai West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Noel Davis<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Lauren Ennen<br />Bailey Flanagan<br />Holly Fulton<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Kayla Hoagland<br />Lily Martin<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kristen Pringle<br />Katie Reed<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Megan Sanzetenea<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />Alexia Torres<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Larissa Vickery<br />Thai West<br />Hannah Zoller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
|Betrayal | |||
|Open | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Grand Canyon | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Lily Martin<br />Judith Martinez<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Emma Van Hoose | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Brave & Crazy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hurt for Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|90 Days | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madison Alward<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Emma Van Hoose | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wash My Soul | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Lily Martin<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|One Man Show | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Ex-Wives | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Lexi Toner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Fever | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|It Doesn't Hurt | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Painting in the Rain | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Noel Davis<br />Bailey Flanagan<br />Trinity Ford<br />Holly Fulton<br />Gabriella Hernandez<br />Judith Martinez<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Siana Poteet<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Lexi Toner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Dance Titles=== | |||
*2014 KAR Miss Junior Dance | |||
*2016 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
*2017 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
*2017 Advanced Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2018 Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
*2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance | |||
*2020 Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
*2021 Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sadie Reichenbach/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancingsadie/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancingsadie/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancingsadie/ TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancingsadie/ TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@itzsadesbabes/ TikTok (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/ | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4pefiKQPBO_0gLMB6JZspw/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbII-y2zk33F2Vdo46kRSZA/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||