Sadie Reichenbach: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Sadie Reichenbach''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|image = File:Sadie Reichenbach 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2003|02|10}}
|birthdate = February 10, 2003
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|height =
|eye color = Blonde
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =
|siblings =
|friends = [[Allison Shaw]] <br> [[Ellie Watson]] <br> [[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]
|nicknames =
}}'''Sadie Reichenbach''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 46: Line 65:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016-7
| rowspan="5" |2016-7
| rowspan="3" |Awake
| rowspan="5" |Awake
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016
|
|
Line 57: Line 76:
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|Shake the Ground
|
|-
|The Pulse
|
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 191: Line 216:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Freak
| rowspan="2" |Freak
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|Imagine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Imagine
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground
|}
|}


Line 263: Line 291:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018-9
| rowspan="6" |2018-9
| rowspan="5" |What About Us
| rowspan="6" |What About Us
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Faye Robinson
| rowspan="6" |Faye Robinson
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
Line 275: Line 303:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|In10sity (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 306: Line 337:
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Happens to You
| rowspan="2" |Happens to You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Faye Robinson
| rowspan="2" |Faye Robinson
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
Line 314: Line 345:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |I Know I Am
| rowspan="3" |I Know I Am
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Bright
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|Imagine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
Line 335: Line 369:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016-7
| rowspan="5" |2016-7
|Silent All These Years
| rowspan="5" |Silent All These Years
|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Faye Robinson<br />[[Ellie Watson]]
| rowspan="5" |Faye Robinson<br />[[Ellie Watson]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|In10sity (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 353: Line 399:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="12" |2016
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Nature Boy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kalin Baitinger<br />Chloe Engh<br />Lauren Ennen<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Apogee Award
|-
| rowspan="2" |Criminal
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Baitinger<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Madison Soriano<br />[[Ellie Watson]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Limp
| rowspan="2" |Limp
Line 372: Line 427:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Baitinger<br />Kayla Bright<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Arianna Mccarthy<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Olivia Yang
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Mean Girls
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />Kaylen Engle<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Baylei Hoffmann<br />Morganne Hoffmann<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Emily Longoria<br />Courtney Mitchell<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Taylor Richardson<br />Faye Robinson<br />Kyle Rose<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Grace Trathen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Living it Up
| rowspan="2" |Living it Up
Line 400: Line 455:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |The Knowing
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Hahn<br />Lily Jones<br />Emily Longoria<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Madison Soriano
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |New Romantic
| rowspan="2" |New Romantic
Line 417: Line 472:
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Garage
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Caylee Mason<br />Courtney Mitchell<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Kyle Rose<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Samaria Williams<br />Olivia Yang
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |All I Care About
| rowspan="2" |All I Care About
Line 426: Line 490:
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know
Line 446: Line 501:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|Lantern
|Contemporary
|Hailey Crawford<br />Jordan Hahn<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|Temptation
|Temptation
|Open
|Open
Line 451: Line 512:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
|Red Violin
|Red Violin
Line 470: Line 525:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="15" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Planet Earth
| rowspan="3" |Planet Earth
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 483: Line 538:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Feedback
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Kayla Bright<br />Ava Devine<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |In My Blood
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Ava Devine<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen<br />Thai West
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You
Line 519: Line 586:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="7" |2020
|Betrayal
|Betrayal
|Open
|Open
Line 525: Line 592:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Grand Canyon
|Contemporary
|Brianna Bright<br />Lily Martin<br />Judith Martinez<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Emma Van Hoose
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|Brave & Crazy
|Jazz
|Brianna Bright<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hurt for Me
|Hurt for Me
Line 531: Line 610:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|90 Days
|Contemporary
|Madison Alward<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Emma Van Hoose
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Wash My Soul
|Wash My Soul
Line 544: Line 629:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
|
|Ex-Wives
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Brianna Bright<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Lexi Toner
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
|
|Fever
|
|Jazz
|
|Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|It Doesn't Hurt
|
|Contemporary
|
|Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Painting in the Rain
|
|Contemporary
|
|Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Noel Davis<br />Bailey Flanagan<br />Trinity Ford<br />Holly Fulton<br />Gabriella Hernandez<br />Judith Martinez<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Siana Poteet<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Lexi Toner
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Bohemian Rhapsody
|
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


==Gallery==
===Dance Titles===
<gallery>
*2014 KAR Miss Junior Dance
Example.jpg|Caption1
*2016 Teen Miss StarQuest
Example.jpg|Caption2
*2017 Teen Miss StarQuest
</gallery>
*2017 Advanced Teen Miss Starpower
 
*2018 Senior Miss Shake the Ground
===Videos===
*2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">2Caka7UIPnE</youtube></center>
*2020 Senior Miss Shake the Ground
*2021 Senior Miss Shake the Ground


====Nowhere to Hide====
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">0v6bLJHNkSc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zdMn7GbuJTo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">RBwzKmD4P4I</youtube></center>
[[Sadie Reichenbach/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancingsadie/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancingsadie/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancingsadie/ TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancingsadie/ TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancingsadie_/ TikTok (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@itzsadesbabes/ TikTok (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrNSngCM77KuFrjW2ypHBnA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4pefiKQPBO_0gLMB6JZspw/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbII-y2zk33F2Vdo46kRSZA/ Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]