Sadie Reichenbach: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Sadie Reichenbach''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|image = File:Sadie Reichenbach 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2003|02|10}}
|birthdate = February 10, 2003
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|height =
|eye color = Blonde
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =
|siblings =
|friends = [[Allison Shaw]] <br> [[Ellie Watson]] <br> [[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]
|nicknames =
}}'''Sadie Reichenbach''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 46: Line 65:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016-7
| rowspan="5" |2016-7
| rowspan="3" |Awake
| rowspan="5" |Awake
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016
|
|
Line 57: Line 76:
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|Shake the Ground
|
|-
|The Pulse
|
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 191: Line 216:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Freak
| rowspan="2" |Freak
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
Line 200: Line 225:
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|Imagine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Imagine
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
Line 317: Line 345:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |I Know I Am
| rowspan="3" |I Know I Am
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Bright
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|Imagine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
Line 630: Line 661:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
===Dance Titles===
<gallery>
*2014 KAR Miss Junior Dance
Example.jpg|Caption1
*2016 Teen Miss StarQuest
Example.jpg|Caption2
*2017 Teen Miss StarQuest
</gallery>
*2017 Advanced Teen Miss Starpower
 
*2018 Senior Miss Shake the Ground
===Videos===
*2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">2Caka7UIPnE</youtube></center>
*2020 Senior Miss Shake the Ground
*2021 Senior Miss Shake the Ground


====Nowhere to Hide====
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">0v6bLJHNkSc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zdMn7GbuJTo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">RBwzKmD4P4I</youtube></center>
[[Sadie Reichenbach/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancingsadie/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancingsadie/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancingsadie/ TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancingsadie/ TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancingsadie_/ TikTok (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@itzsadesbabes/ TikTok (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrNSngCM77KuFrjW2ypHBnA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4pefiKQPBO_0gLMB6JZspw/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbII-y2zk33F2Vdo46kRSZA/ Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]