Ariel Banfalvy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ariel Lee Banfalvy''' (born on May 11, 2003) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ariel Lee Banfalvy | |||
|image = File:Ariel Lee 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|05|11}} | |||
|birthdate = May 11, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = UF Sigma Kappa <br> University of Florida Gator Dazzlers | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> UF Danza Dance Company | |||
|parents = Sandi Lee Banfalvy (mother) | |||
|siblings = n/a | |||
|friends = [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
}}'''Ariel Lee Banfalvy''' (born on May 11, 2003) is a dancer from St. Petersburg, Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015-6 | |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Material Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shop Around | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|I Believe in Love | |||
| | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bonjour Paris | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|Tremaine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|By My Side | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Where Ever He Ain't | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Believe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Believe | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 20: | Line 83: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |NRG | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Falling | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolt | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Roxie | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Nexstar Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|I Didn't Know My Own Strength | |I Didn't Know My Own Strength | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | ||
|- | |||
|Mein Herr | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love to Turn | |||
| | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Strength | |||
| | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 268: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Friends Til The End | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Tremaine Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 336: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Sam Judd<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Ryann Weaver | | rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Sam Judd<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Human Touch | | rowspan="3" |Human Touch | ||
| Line 241: | Line 348: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Sam Judd<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | | rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Sam Judd<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cola | | rowspan="3" |Cola | ||
| Line 325: | Line 432: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Annalise Barksdale<br />Brooke Belmont<br />Cameron Benn<br />Kendall Braswell<br />Delaney Davis<br />Kathryn Ellwanger<br />Roselana Hermosso<br />Kayla Kennedy<br />Annie McKell<br />Catherine Minton<br />Miranda Moore<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />Madison Noble<br />Allie Ragano<br />Olivia Roberts<br />Addison Robey<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Halston Seton<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Isabell Ye<br />Zoe Zacahrias<br />Lexie Zales | | rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Annalise Barksdale<br />Brooke Belmont<br />Cameron Benn<br />Kendall Braswell<br />Delaney Davis<br />Kathryn Ellwanger<br />Roselana Hermosso<br />Kayla Kennedy<br />Annie McKell<br />Catherine Minton<br />Miranda Moore<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />Madison Noble<br />Allie Ragano<br />Olivia Roberts<br />Addison Robey<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Halston Seton<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Isabell Ye<br />Zoe Zacahrias<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Ruby Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt | | rowspan="3" |In this Shirt | ||
| Line 337: | Line 444: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Kendall Braswell<br />Delaney Davis<br />Kathryn Ellwanger<br />Roselana Hermosso<br />Sam Judd<br />Kayla Kennedy<br />Annie McKell<br />Caitlyn Mcmullen<br />Catherine Minton<br />Miranda Moore<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />Madison Noble<br />Allie Ragano<br />Addison Robey<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Halston Seton<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Isabell Ye<br />Zoe Zacahrias<br />Lexie Zales | | rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Kendall Braswell<br />Delaney Davis<br />Kathryn Ellwanger<br />Roselana Hermosso<br />Sam Judd<br />Kayla Kennedy<br />Annie McKell<br />Caitlyn Mcmullen<br />Catherine Minton<br />Miranda Moore<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />Madison Noble<br />Allie Ragano<br />Addison Robey<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Halston Seton<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Isabell Ye<br />Zoe Zacahrias<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | | rowspan="10" |2020 | ||
| Line 350: | Line 457: | ||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Sam Judd<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Sam Judd<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| Line 356: | Line 463: | ||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sam Judd<br />Catherine Minton<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sam Judd<br />Catherine Minton<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Into the Fog | |Into the Fog | ||
| Line 406: | Line 513: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | |It's All About to Change | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What's Love Got To Do With It | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Day In Day Out | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Brianna Hill<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crazy | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Olivia Gray<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Odd Man Out | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pink Salt Lake | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turning Tables | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Awards Night | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intention | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chandelier | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ariel Banfalvy/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.backstage.com/u/ariel-banfalvy/ Backstage] | *[https://www.backstage.com/u/ariel-banfalvy/ Backstage] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ariel___lee___/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_ariel_lee/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ariel___lee___/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ariel__lee__/ TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@ariel__lee__/ TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrNSngCM77KuFrjW2ypHBnA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrNSngCM77KuFrjW2ypHBnA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||