Summer Wingard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Summer Wingard | |name = Summer Wingard | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Summer Wingard.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|07|22}} | ||
|birthdate = July 22, 2014 | |birthdate = July 22, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Summer Sky Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = DES Dance Company | |dance studios = DES Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |It's All About Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Desiree Lantz | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Chicago) | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Heaven | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Desiree Lantz | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Chicago) | |ASH (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Genetics | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Butterfly Kisses | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Couture Costuming | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Get Your Sparkle On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Izabella Lawler | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne) | |Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Real Gone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenna Barksdale | |||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Please Mr. Postman | | rowspan="4" |Please Mr. Postman | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Remi Stichter<br />Izabella Lawler | | rowspan="4" |Remi Stichter<br />Izabella Lawler | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | |Hope | ||
| | | | ||
|Amelia Grove<br />Summer Wingard<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | |Amelia Grove<br />Summer Wingard<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What Dreams Are Made Of | ||
| | | | ||
|Amelia Grove<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | |Amelia Grove<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | |Be a Light | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze | |Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Telephone | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze | |Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | |||
Summer Wingard.jpg | |||
B5100CB6-BA89-4C5D-8ED9-049F21EF7D74.jpeg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Videos== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">YFwCs5M1GQM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-BEOIqwDsgA</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">YFwCs5M1GQM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-BEOIqwDsgA</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/summer_wingard_beachgirl/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@wingardcrew TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@wingardcrew TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@thewingardcrew5449 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@thewingardcrew5449 YouTube] | ||
| Line 404: | Line 250: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:40, 15 July 2025
Summer Wingard (born on July 22, 2014) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at the DES Dance Company.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | A Million Dreams | Lyrical | Desiree Lantz | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum Perfectly Poised |
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 10th in Debut Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2021 | It's All About Me | Desiree Lantz | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 3rd in Junior Petite Solos Platinum Mini Photogenic | ||||
| Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Chicago) | 6th in JUMPstart Solos | ||||
| 2022 | Heaven | Lyrical | Desiree Lantz | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | did not place | ||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | 3rd in Intermediate Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Nexstar Power Pak | ||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) | did not place | ||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | 2nd in Sidekick Solos High Five in Jazz | ||||
| ASH (Chicago) | |||||
| 2023 | Genetics | Jazz | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Butterfly Kisses | Lyrical | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | 3rd in Power Petite Solos | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 1st in Premier Mini Solos Couture Costuming | ||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | 1st in Level 2 Petite Solos Costume Award Power Pak | ||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | High Five in Jazz | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Get Your Sparkle On | Izabella Lawler | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 3rd in Debut Petite Duet/Trios | ||||
| Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) | 3rd in Mini Duet/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | Real Gone | Jazz | Jenna Barksdale | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | did not place |
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | did not place | ||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Please Mr. Postman | Jazz | Remi Stichter Izabella Lawler |
EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum |
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | did not place | ||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) | 6th in Mini Duets/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hope | Amelia Grove Summer Wingard Savannah Chupp Nola Scott Lily Brow Izabella Lawler Claire Freeze |
Showstopper (Chicago) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | |
| What Dreams Are Made Of | Amelia Grove Savannah Chupp Nola Scott Lily Brow Izabella Lawler Claire Freeze |
Showstopper (Chicago) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | ||
| 2023 | Be a Light | Lyrical | Jenna Barksdale Lily Brow Claire Freeze |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Telephone | Jazz | Jenna Barksdale Lily Brow Claire Freeze |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |