Izumi Presberry: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Izumi Presberry | |name=Izumi Presberry | ||
|gender=Male | |gender=Male | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1994|04|06}} | ||
|birthdate=April 6, 1994 | |birthdate=April 6, 1994 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | |hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | ||
|height=6'1" | |||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
|profession=Dancer | |school grade=High School Class of 2012 | ||
|profession=Lawyer (current) <br> Dancer (former) | |||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (?-2007) <br> Borelli's Dance Gallery (2007-2011) | |dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (?-2007) <br> Borelli's Dance Gallery (2007-2011) | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kyoko Henson (mother) | |parents=Kyoko Henson (mother) | ||
|siblings = Donnaya Presberry (sister) <br> Romana Henson (sister) <br> Alex Henson (brother) | |siblings=Donnaya Presberry (sister) <br> Romana Henson (sister) <br> Alex Henson (brother) | ||
}}'''Izumi Presberry''' (born on April 6, 1994) is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company. He later switched studios to Borelli's Dance Gallery at around 2007-2008. | |nicknames=Izzy | ||
}}'''Izumi Presberry''' (born on April 6, 1994) is a lawyer from Pennsylvania. He's also former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company. He later switched studios to Borelli's Dance Gallery at around 2007-2008. He also has a Ph.D. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Mr. Dance 2007 | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Mr. Dance 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Got Know How | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Pre-Teen Mr. DEA | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Best Tap Award | |Best Tap Award | ||
| Line 159: | Line 165: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:1994 births]] | |||