Bryn Zimmerman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Bryn Zimmerman | |name = Bryn Zimmerman | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Zimmerbryn 217270256 4006987789369833 3583920359152590642 n.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 10 | |age = {{age|2011|10|16}} | ||
|birthdate = October 16, 2011 | |birthdate = October 16, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | ||
|siblings = two brothers and a sister | |siblings = two brothers and a sister | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Brinkley Cheo]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> Rose Pinto | ||
|pets = 1 cat: Sugar | |pets = 1 cat: Sugar | ||
|nicknames = Brynie | |nicknames = Brynie | ||
}}'''Bryn Zimmerman''' (born on October 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at The URGE Dance Complex with her friend, [[Joah Moore]], who also trains with her at PAVE. | }}'''Bryn Zimmerman''' (born on October 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at The URGE Dance Complex with her friend, [[Joah Moore]], who also trains with her at PAVE. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Life of the Party | | rowspan="6" |Life of the Party | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Champagne Taste | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Burning Up | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 243: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trio Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trio Open | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Mix It | | rowspan="4" |Mix It | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with The URGE==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 277: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Noelle Messa | |Noelle Messa | ||
|Pheonix Kaneaiakala<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |Pheonix Kaneaiakala<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 243: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Tori Thalken<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Devyn Robertson | |[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Devyn Robertson]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 250: | Line 292: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />Devyn Robertson<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Tori Thalken<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 257: | Line 299: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Presley Light<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />Amee Franczyk | |Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Presley Light<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />Amee Franczyk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 264: | Line 306: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken<br />Amee Franczyk | |Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 272: | Line 314: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Tori Thalken | |[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 279: | Line 321: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken | |Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 286: | Line 328: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Amee Franczyk<br />Brooklyn Raney | |[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Amee Franczyk<br />Brooklyn Raney | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 293: | Line 335: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken<br />Amee Franczyk | |Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 300: | Line 342: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken | |Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|} | |||
====with PAVE==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swine | | rowspan="2" |Swine | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | | rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | ||
| Line 318: | Line 372: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | | rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />Natalie Kulba<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Natalie Kulba<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
| Line 325: | Line 379: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Legs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Reno) | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="45" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bring it to the Runway | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Higher | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Riot Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />Amanda Gardner | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |New Dorp New York | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Who You Are | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Footloose | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ali Pfleger | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Violet Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 368: | Line 573: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:URGE Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||