Mackenna Paul: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Mackenna Paul.jpg
|image = File:Mackenna Paul.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|08|15}}
|birthdate = August 15, 2007
|birthdate = August 15, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = San Clemente High School Song <br> San Clemente High School Varsity Cheer
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
|siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Alexa Paul]] <br> Karlee Paul
|siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother)
|friends =  
|friends = [[Kirra Akers]] <br> [[Keira Yamano‎‎]] <br> [[Kylie Kwon]]
}}'''Mackenna Paul''' (born on August 15, 2007) is a young dancer from Orange County, California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
}}'''Mackenna Paul''' (born on August 15, 2007) is a teenage cheerleader and former competitive dancer from Orange County, California, who trained at PAVE School of the Arts. Two of her sisters ([[Addyson Paul|Addyson]] & [[Alexa Paul|Alexa]]) are dancers who dance at the same studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Me Against the Music
| rowspan="4" |Me Against the Music
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|did not place
|-
|Revolution (San Diego)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
Line 43: Line 47:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|}
 
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2019
|
| rowspan="4" |Rescue
|
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="4" |Elizabeth Africa
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Revolution (San Diego)
|did not place
|-
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 71: Line 90:
|Burning Love
|Burning Love
|
|
|Mia Page<br>Makayla Pulskamp<br>[[Mackenna Paul]]<br>Luke Wagner<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Elizabeth Africa<br>Alexandra Martin<br>Kiara Erickson
|Mia Page<br />Makayla Pulskamp<br />[[Kirra Akers]]<br />Luke Wagner<br />Kennedy Phillips<br />Elizabeth Africa<br />Alexandra Martin<br />Kiara Erickson
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 78: Line 97:
| rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand
| rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Keira Yamano‎‎]]<br>Elizabeth Africa<br>Kiara Erickson<br>[[Mackenna Paul]]<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Grace Veale
| rowspan="2" |[[Keira Yamano‎‎]]<br />Elizabeth Africa<br />Kiara Erickson<br />[[Kirra Akers]]<br />Kennedy Phillips<br />Grace Veale
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 87: Line 106:
|The 2000s
|The 2000s
|
|
|Elizabeth Africa<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Alexandra Martin<br>[[Mackenna Paul]]<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Luke Wagner
|Elizabeth Africa<br />Kiara Erickson<br />Alexandra Martin<br />[[Kirra Akers]]<br />Kennedy Phillips<br />Luke Wagner
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 93: Line 112:
|Sing it Back
|Sing it Back
|
|
|[[Keira Yamano‎‎]]<br>Elizabeth Africa<br>Caelin Cummings<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Lillian Ferguson<br>Jordan Lapin<br>Alexandra Martin<br>[[Mackenna Paul]]<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Kayla Tran<br>Luke Wagner
|[[Keira Yamano‎‎]]<br />Elizabeth Africa<br />Caelin Cummings<br />Kiara Erickson<br />Lillian Ferguson<br />Jordan Lapin<br />Alexandra Martin<br />[[Kirra Akers]]<br />Kennedy Phillips<br />Kayla Tran<br />Luke Wagner
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Found/Tonight
| rowspan="2" |Found/Tonight
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|[[Keira Yamano‎‎]]<br>Elizabeth Africa<br>Caelin Cummings<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Alexandra Martin<br>[[Mackenna Paul]]<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Grace Veale
| rowspan="2" |[[Keira Yamano‎‎]]<br />Elizabeth Africa<br />Caelin Cummings<br />Kiara Erickson<br />Alexandra Martin<br />[[Kirra Akers]]<br />Kennedy Phillips<br />Grace Veale
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-  
|-
|Mean Girls
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|Elizabeth Africa<br>Jordan Lapin<br>Reagan Veale<br>Ashlyn Green<br>Sailor Huffman
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|}
|}


Line 116: Line 132:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:San Clemente Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Paul Sisters]]
[[Category:Paul Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]