Mackenna Paul: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Mackenna Paul.jpg
|image = File:Mackenna Paul.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|08|15}}
|birthdate = August 15, 2007
|birthdate = August 15, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = San Clemente High School Song <br> San Clemente High School Varsity Cheer
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
|siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Alexa Paul]] <br> Karlee Paul
|siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother)
|friends = [[Kirra Akers]] <br> [[Keira Yamano‎‎]]
|friends = [[Kirra Akers]] <br> [[Keira Yamano‎‎]] <br> [[Kylie Kwon]]
}}'''Mackenna Paul''' (born on August 15, 2007) is a young dancer from Orange County, California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
}}'''Mackenna Paul''' (born on August 15, 2007) is a teenage cheerleader and former competitive dancer from Orange County, California, who trained at PAVE School of the Arts. Two of her sisters ([[Addyson Paul|Addyson]] & [[Alexa Paul|Alexa]]) are dancers who dance at the same studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Me Against the Music
| rowspan="4" |Me Against the Music
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|did not place
|-
|Revolution (San Diego)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
Line 43: Line 47:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 60:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Rescue
| rowspan="4" |Rescue
|
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Elizabeth Africa
| rowspan="4" |Elizabeth Africa
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Revolution (San Diego)
|did not place
|-
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 116: Line 117:
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Found/Tonight
| rowspan="2" |Found/Tonight
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|[[Keira Yamano‎‎]]<br />Elizabeth Africa<br />Caelin Cummings<br />Kiara Erickson<br />Alexandra Martin<br />[[Kirra Akers]]<br />Kennedy Phillips<br />Grace Veale
| rowspan="2" |[[Keira Yamano‎‎]]<br />Elizabeth Africa<br />Caelin Cummings<br />Kiara Erickson<br />Alexandra Martin<br />[[Kirra Akers]]<br />Kennedy Phillips<br />Grace Veale
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 128: Line 132:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:San Clemente Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Paul Sisters]]
[[Category:Paul Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]