Mackenna Paul: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Mackenna Paul.jpg | |image = File:Mackenna Paul.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 15 | |age = {{age|2007|08|15}} | ||
|birthdate = August 15, 2007 | |birthdate = August 15, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = San Clemente High School Song <br> San Clemente High School Varsity Cheer | |||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts | ||
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | |parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Alexa Paul]] <br> Karlee Paul | |siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kirra Akers]] <br> [[Keira Yamano]] | |friends = [[Kirra Akers]] <br> [[Keira Yamano]] <br> [[Kylie Kwon]] | ||
}}'''Mackenna Paul''' (born on August 15, 2007) is a | }}'''Mackenna Paul''' (born on August 15, 2007) is a teenage cheerleader and former competitive dancer from Orange County, California, who trained at PAVE School of the Arts. Two of her sisters ([[Addyson Paul|Addyson]] & [[Alexa Paul|Alexa]]) are dancers who dance at the same studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Me Against the Music | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rescue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Elizabeth Africa | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Found/Tonight | | rowspan="2" |Found/Tonight | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Keira Yamano]]<br />Elizabeth Africa<br />Caelin Cummings<br />Kiara Erickson<br />Alexandra Martin<br />[[Kirra Akers]]<br />Kennedy Phillips<br />Grace Veale | | rowspan="2" |[[Keira Yamano]]<br />Elizabeth Africa<br />Caelin Cummings<br />Kiara Erickson<br />Alexandra Martin<br />[[Kirra Akers]]<br />Kennedy Phillips<br />Grace Veale | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 132: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:San Clemente Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Paul Sisters]] | [[Category:Paul Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||