Kailey Longshore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Kailey Longshore |image = File:Kailey Longshore.jpg |gender = Female |age = 12 |birthdate = August 26, 2009 |nationality = American |hometown = Orange County, California |eye color = Brown |hair color = Blonde |school grade = 8th (21/22) |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student |affiliations = |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts |parents = Rachel Dunn (mother) <br> Dane Dunn (father) |siblings = Kinsley Dunn (sister) <br> Kassidy Dunn (s..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kailey Longshore.jpg | |image = File:Kailey Longshore.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|08|26}} | ||
|birthdate = August 26, 2009 | |birthdate = August 26, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Center Stage Dance and Performing Arts <br> RÊVE Dance Conservatory <br> Richter Academy of Classical Dance <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts | |||
|parents = Rachel Dunn (mother) <br> Dane Dunn (father) | |parents = Rachel Dunn (mother) <br> Dane Dunn (father) | ||
|siblings = Kinsley Dunn (sister) <br> Kassidy Dunn (sister) | |siblings = Kinsley Dunn (sister) <br> Kassidy Dunn (sister) <br> Autumn Dunn (sister) <br> Plus One Brother | ||
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Alexa Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] | |friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Alexa Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] | ||
|nicknames = Kailey Bay <br> Kai | |||
|nicknames = Kailey Bay | }}'''Kailey Longshore''' (born on August 26, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
}}''' | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight | ||
| | |Diamond<br />Judge's Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cellophane | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Jameson | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Legs | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Jameson | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Glamorous Life | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amanda Gardner | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heat | ||
| | |Passion Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Gorgeous | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Milan | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Someone You Loved | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|KAR | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 164: | Line 125: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Lil' Ladies Night | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Isabelle Reeves<br />Lilly Clark<br />Savannah Clark<br />Lily Mathison<br />Ava Reinhart<br />Anabelle Shideler<br />Sage Sigman<br />Kayla Tokatlian<br />Maren White | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 145: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />[[ | |Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 183: | Line 152: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[ | |Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 190: | Line 159: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[ | |Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 196: | Line 165: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaileylongshore/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzljUQhZNucyA_fFXUchM_Q YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzljUQhZNucyA_fFXUchM_Q YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||