Jordyn Jones/Filmography: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "==Music Videos== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Music Video Title !Role !Artist !Notes |- | rowspan="2"|2014 |Freaks Like Me |Aurora |Todrick Hall | |- |Hamburger Fries & Shake  |Dancer |Fitty Smallz | |- |2016 |Smile |Drone Girl |Daniel Skye | |- |2018 |Happier |Dancer |Marshmello Feat. Bastille | |} ==Movies== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Film !Role !Notes |- |2014 |Playground Politix  |Girl #2 |Short Film |- | rowspan="2"|2016 |Dance Camp |Yolo |Feature Film |- |Intern..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
|Freaks Like Me
|''Freaks Like Me''
|Aurora
|Aurora
|Todrick Hall
|Todrick Hall
|
|
|-
|-
|Hamburger Fries & Shake 
|''Hamburger Fries & Shake ''
|Dancer
|Dancer
|Fitty Smallz
|Fitty Smallz
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|Smile
|''Smile''
|Drone Girl
|Drone Girl
|Daniel Skye
|Daniel Skye
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|Happier
|''Happier''
|Dancer
|Dancer
|Marshmello Feat. Bastille
|Marshmello Feat. Bastille
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|Playground Politix 
|''Playground Politix ''
|Girl #2
|Girl #2
|Short Film
|Short Film
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
|Dance Camp
|''Dance Camp''
|Yolo
|Yolo
|Feature Film
|Feature Film
|-
|-
|Internet Friends
|''Internet Friends''
|Alexis
|Alexis
|Feature Film
|Feature Film
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|The First Month Is Free 
|''The First Month Is Free ''
|Jordyn
|Jordyn
|TV Movie
|TV Movie
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
|Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition 
|''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition ''
|Herself
|Herself
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
|2013
|Overnights
|''Shake it Up!''
|Student
|Episode: Opposites Attract It Up
|-
|2014
|''Dancing with the Stars''
|Dancer
|
|-
|2015
|''Kids Choice Awards''
|Dancer
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
|''Overnights''
|Mack
|Mack
|
|-
|''Bizaardvark''
|Herself
|
|-
|''The Talent Show''
|Herself
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]