Jump to content

JoJo Siwa/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Television===
==Television==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 12: Line 12:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"| 2015  
| rowspan="3" | 2015  
| ''[[The View (U.S. TV series)|The View]]''  
| ''The View''  
| Herself  
| Herself  
| Performed in group dance "Together We Stand"
| Performed in group dance "Together We Stand"
|-
|-
| ''[[Good Day L.A.]]''  
| ''Good Day L.A.''  
| Herself  
| Herself  
| Guest<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160604131602/http://www.foxla.com/good-day/good-day-la-experts-and-other-guests/54861609-story JoJo Siwa: from 'Dance Moms' to her own holiday bash – Story | KTTV]</ref>
| Guest<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160604131602/http://www.foxla.com/good-day/good-day-la-experts-and-other-guests/54861609-story JoJo Siwa: from 'Dance Moms' to her own holiday bash – Story | KTTV]</ref>
|-
|-
| ''[[Good Day New York]]''  
| ''Good Day New York''  
| Herself  
| Herself  
| Guest<ref>[http://www.fox5ny.com/good-day/109554986-video JoJo Siwa – Video | WNYW]</ref>
| Guest<ref>[http://www.fox5ny.com/good-day/109554986-video JoJo Siwa – Video | WNYW]</ref>
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''
|Host/DJ
|Hostess/DJ
|
|
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
|2 episodes (both in season 3)
|2 episodes (both in season 3)
|-
|-
|2018-present
|2018
|''The JoJo & BowBow Show''
|''The JoJo & BowBow Show''
|Herself
|Herself
|Animated
|Animated
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
|''Jojo's Dream Birthday Special''
|''Jojo's Dream Birthday Special''
| rowspan="4" |Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|''SpongeBob SquarePants''
|Cameo
|
|-
|''All That''
|Herself
|
|-
|''JoJo's Follow Your D.R.E.A.M.''
|Herself
|
|
|-
|-
|''The Doctors''
|''JoJo's D.R.E.A.M. Concert''
|Herself
|
|-
|''Keeping Up with the Karadashians''
|Herself
|Season 17, Episode: "Three’s Company"
|-
|''Middle School Moguls''
|Josie (voice)
|Episode: "Mo-Gul Money, Mo Problems"
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
|''The Substitute''
|Herself
|Episode: "JoJo Siwa"
|-
|''The Masked Singer''
|Herself/T-Rex
|
|-
|''Celebrity Watch Party''
|Herself
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
|''Celebrity Family Feud''
|Herself
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|''Dancing with the Stars''
|''Dancing with the Stars''
|Herself
|
|
|-
|-
|''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution‎‎''
|''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution‎‎''
|Hostess
|
|-
|2025
|''Good Morning America''
|Herself
|
|
|}
|}


==References==
==Movies==
<references/>
 
===Movies===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 152:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|''DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company''
|''DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company''
|Tinman
|Tinman
Line 127: Line 169:
|''BLURT!''
|''BLURT!''
|Victoria Martin
|Victoria Martin
|
|-
|2019
|''The Angry Birds Movie 2''
|Jay and Kira (voice)
|
|-
|2021
|''The J Team''
|Herself
|
|
|}
|}
==References==
<references/>
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]

Latest revision as of 14:06, 20 February 2025

Television

[edit | edit source]
Year Series Role Notes
2013 Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition Herself
2015 The View Herself Performed in group dance "Together We Stand"
Good Day L.A. Herself Guest[1]
Good Day New York Herself Guest[2]
2015-2017 Dance Moms Herself
2016 Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party Ghost/Creepy Girl
Make it Pop Guest
Bizaardvark Herself
The Thundermans Herself
Nickelodeon's Not-So-Valentine Special Girl with Heart/Dancer
2016-2017 Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Haunted House Guest
2017 Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special Special Guest
JoJo Siwa: My World Herself
91st Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade Guest
Lip Sync Battle Shorties Hostess/DJ
2017-2018 School of Rock Aubrey 2 episodes (both in season 3)
2018 The JoJo & BowBow Show Herself Animated
2019 Jojo's Dream Birthday Special Herself
SpongeBob SquarePants Cameo
All That Herself
JoJo's Follow Your D.R.E.A.M. Herself
JoJo's D.R.E.A.M. Concert Herself
Keeping Up with the Karadashians Herself Season 17, Episode: "Three’s Company"
Middle School Moguls Josie (voice) Episode: "Mo-Gul Money, Mo Problems"
2020 The Substitute Herself Episode: "JoJo Siwa"
The Masked Singer Herself/T-Rex
Celebrity Watch Party Herself
2021 Celebrity Family Feud Herself
Dancing with the Stars Herself
Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution‎‎ Hostess
2025 Good Morning America Herself

Movies

[edit | edit source]
Year Film Role Notes
2016 DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company Tinman Short Film
Ultimate Halloween Haunted House Special Guest Scar-acter TV Movie
2017 Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special  Girl TV Movie
2018 BLURT! Victoria Martin
2019 The Angry Birds Movie 2 Jay and Kira (voice)
2021 The J Team Herself

References

[edit | edit source]