Wavy Hazen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Wavy Hazen 2.jpg
|image = File:Wavy Hazen 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2011|01|31}}
|birthdate = January 31, 2011
|birthdate = January 31, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (22/23)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts
Line 68: Line 68:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/106/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Ladies Night]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
Line 118: Line 118:
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1373/act/218/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Ain't No Other]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/414/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Irvine) - Ain't No Other]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 127:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="2" |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 137: Line 137:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Fever
| rowspan="4" |Fever
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 145: Line 145:
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
Line 232: Line 235:
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Me & My Shadow
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker
| rowspan="3" |[[Hayden Calder]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 245: Line 262:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="53" |2022
| rowspan="49" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Music
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Holden Maples
| rowspan="4" |[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |Bring it to the Runway
| rowspan="6" |Bring it to the Runway
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Contemporary
Line 454: Line 455:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/wavyhazen/ Instagram] (Privatized)
*[https://www.instagram.com/wavyhazen/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Hazen Sisters]]
[[Category:Hazen Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]