Spree Hazen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Spree Hazen.jpg
|image = File:Spree Hazen.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006}}
|birthdate = 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Orange County, California
|hometown = Orange County, California
Line 8: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (21/22)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = University of Utah Spirit Team
|dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister)
|age=15|birthdate=2006|friends=Kaitlyn Wong <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]]}}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
|friends = [[Kaitlyn Wong]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]]
}}'''Spree Hazen''' (born in 2006) is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 21: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 28: Line 32:
| rowspan="2" |Final Goodbye
| rowspan="2" |Final Goodbye
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 37: Line 40:
| rowspan="2" |Show Off
| rowspan="2" |Show Off
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 47: Line 49:
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 56: Line 57:
| rowspan="2" |See You Again
| rowspan="2" |See You Again
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 66: Line 66:
| rowspan="2" |Altos Lament
| rowspan="2" |Altos Lament
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Immortal
| rowspan="2" |My Immortal
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Believe
| rowspan="5" |Believe
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach)
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dangerous
|Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Open
|
| rowspan="4" |
|-
| rowspan="5" |Dangerous
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach)
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |River
|Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |
|-
| rowspan="6" |River
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach)
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Sober
|Sober
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|did not place
|-
|Bites the Dust
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bites the Dust
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Vogue
| rowspan="3" |Vogue
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Outrageous
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|did not place
|-
|-
|2022
|Outrageous
|Jazz
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 232: Line 226:
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 243: Line 237:
|Kaitlyn Wong
|Kaitlyn Wong
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
Line 254: Line 248:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 265: Line 259:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach)
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach)
Line 287: Line 281:
|Kaitlyn Wong
|Kaitlyn Wong
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |The Way I Do
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Summer Lewis
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 328: Line 333:
|Werq
|Werq
|
|
|Taylor Monson<br />Summer Lewis<br />Reily Hakes<br />Reese Wilkins<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Danica Robertson<br />Claire Waldron<br />Carmen Carney<br />Camden Hardin<br />Amelia Keetch
|Taylor Monson<br />Summer Lewis<br />Reily Hakes<br />Reese Wilkins<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Haylie Eastman<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Claire Waldron<br />Carmen Carney<br />Camden Hardin<br />Amelia Keetch
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
Line 339: Line 344:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 348: Line 353:
|Open
|Open
|Noelle Messa
|Noelle Messa
|Maddie Butler<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kate Zimmerman
|Maddie Butler<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kate Zimmerman
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 355: Line 360:
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Bill Langley<br />Danielle Laven<br />Noelle Messa
|Bill Langley<br />Danielle Laven<br />Noelle Messa
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 362: Line 367:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Danielle Laven
|Danielle Laven
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 383: Line 388:
|Tap
|Tap
|Noelle Messa
|Noelle Messa
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 391: Line 396:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Avery Profancik<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
Line 398: Line 403:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Ally Beaumont<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|Ally Beaumont<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
Line 405: Line 410:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Ally Beaumont<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|Ally Beaumont<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
Line 419: Line 424:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|
Line 431: Line 436:
|}
|}


==MISC==
==Additional Page==
{| class="wikitable"
[[Spree Hazen/Gallery]]
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary All Star<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|}


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/spreehazen/ Instagram] (Privatized)
*[https://www.instagram.com/spreehazen/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbAwDZ9CZaQpN-IDNS2qVhQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbAwDZ9CZaQpN-IDNS2qVhQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Hazen Sisters]]
[[Category:2006 births]]