Spree Hazen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Spree Hazen.jpg | |image = File:Spree Hazen.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006}} | ||
|birthdate = 2006 | |birthdate = 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = University of Utah Spirit Team | |||
|dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister) | ||
|friends = Kaitlyn Wong <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] | |friends = [[Kaitlyn Wong]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] | ||
}}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | }}'''Spree Hazen''' (born in 2006) is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Final Goodbye | | rowspan="2" |Final Goodbye | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Show Off | | rowspan="2" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night | | rowspan="2" |Ladies Night | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan="2" |See You Again | | rowspan="2" |See You Again | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 69: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Altos Lament | | rowspan="2" |Altos Lament | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 78: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | | rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 87: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan="2" |My Immortal | | rowspan="2" |My Immortal | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 94: | Line 88: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 110: | Line 103: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 125: | Line 120: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |River | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 140: | Line 137: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Sober | |Sober | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bites the Dust | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | | rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love | | rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Vogue | | rowspan="3" |Vogue | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Outrageous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 290: | Line 281: | ||
|Kaitlyn Wong | |Kaitlyn Wong | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Way I Do | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Summer Lewis | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 331: | Line 333: | ||
|Werq | |Werq | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Monson<br />Summer Lewis<br />Reily Hakes<br />Reese Wilkins<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Danica Robertson<br />Claire Waldron<br />Carmen Carney<br />Camden Hardin<br />Amelia Keetch | |Taylor Monson<br />Summer Lewis<br />Reily Hakes<br />Reese Wilkins<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Haylie Eastman<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Claire Waldron<br />Carmen Carney<br />Camden Hardin<br />Amelia Keetch | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 351: | Line 353: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Noelle Messa | |Noelle Messa | ||
|Maddie Butler<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kate Zimmerman | |Maddie Butler<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kate Zimmerman | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 358: | Line 360: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Bill Langley<br />Danielle Laven<br />Noelle Messa | |Bill Langley<br />Danielle Laven<br />Noelle Messa | ||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 365: | Line 367: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Danielle Laven | |Danielle Laven | ||
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 386: | Line 388: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Noelle Messa | |Noelle Messa | ||
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 394: | Line 396: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Avery Profancik<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 401: | Line 403: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />Danica Robertson<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |Ally Beaumont<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 408: | Line 410: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |Ally Beaumont<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 422: | Line 424: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Taylor Monson<br />Danica Robertson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 434: | Line 436: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Spree Hazen/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/spreehazen/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/spreehazen/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbAwDZ9CZaQpN-IDNS2qVhQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbAwDZ9CZaQpN-IDNS2qVhQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:URGE Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Hazen Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||