Claire Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Claire Monge''' (born on August 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Kate Monge|Kate]]. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Claire Monge | |||
|image = File:Claire Monge 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|08|03}} | |||
|birthdate = August 3, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Dance Arts Centre <br> Larkin Dance Studio | |||
|parents = Stephanie Lange Monge (mother) unknown name (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Kate Monge]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Josie Lutz]] <br> [[Cecelia Thielen]] <br> [[Daphnie Braun]] <br> [[Ava McCraine]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
}}'''Claire Monge''' (born on August 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Kate Monge|Kate]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bobblehead | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 20: | Line 37: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ring Them Bells | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 32: | Line 52: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Madness | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="9" |A Chance to Choose | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 47: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Minneapolis) 2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) 2019 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Farewell | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Persist | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz Virtual | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Found | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Inertia | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Agape | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Atonement | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Deal with Chaos | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Chirp | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 234: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |10 31 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mimi Preston | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 270: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner | | rowspan="3" |Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vivant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Shelton<br />Kira Reissner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 330: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
| Line 167: | Line 345: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 218: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="26" |2018 | | rowspan="26" |2018 | ||
|Without Sinking | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|SkyScraper | |||
|Open | |||
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Girls | | rowspan="3" |Girls | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 228: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 442: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 273: | Line 454: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 285: | Line 466: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 292: | Line 473: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Suavemente | | rowspan="3"|Suavemente | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney | | rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 325: | Line 506: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
|Legs | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|La Vie En Rose | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Universal Language | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Cameron Redpath<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Kolony | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stairway to Heaven | |||
|Open | |||
|Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|We Will Rock You | |||
|Tap | |||
|Ella Boulos<br />Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Asher Lindamood<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />Avery Simmons<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Graciella Victoria | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Senorita | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|I Got Faith | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fall on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Saloon | |||
|Production | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Category | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="32" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best Junior NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Digital Motion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda-Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Studio Pick<br />Senior Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Red Handed | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Hall of Fame Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines<br />Diamond Group Icon | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
|Look | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Leave Me Hollow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What I Am | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Play | |||
|Open | |||
|Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Peoples' Faces | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Get Busy | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Billy | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Billion Dollar Baby | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Wild Party | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Duality | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Claire Monge/Gallery]] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/clairemonge/ Instagram | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/clairemonge/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Monge Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||