Claire Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Claire Monge | |name = Claire Monge | ||
|image = File:Claire Monge.jpg | |image = File:Claire Monge 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|08|03}} | ||
|birthdate = August 3, 2008 | |birthdate = August 3, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations =Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Dance Arts Centre <br> Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dance Arts Centre <br> Larkin Dance Studio | ||
|parents=Stephanie Lange Monge (mother) unknown name (father) | |parents = Stephanie Lange Monge (mother) unknown name (father) | ||
|siblings=[[Kate Monge]] | |siblings = [[Kate Monge]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Josie Lutz]] <br> [[Cecelia Thielen]] <br> [[Daphnie Braun]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Josie Lutz]] <br> [[Cecelia Thielen]] <br> [[Daphnie Braun]] <br> [[Ava McCraine]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Claire Monge''' (born on August 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Kate Monge|Kate]]. | }}'''Claire Monge''' (born on August 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Kate Monge|Kate]]. | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Atonement | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Deal with Chaos | |A Deal with Chaos | ||
| Line 236: | Line 239: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mimi Preston | | rowspan="2" |Mimi Preston | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 344: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 470: | Line 473: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Suavemente | | rowspan="3"|Suavemente | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney | | rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 568: | Line 571: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels | | rowspan="8" |Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels | ||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br /> | | rowspan="8" |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 596: | Line 599: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands | | rowspan="4" |Between These Hands | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best Junior NU Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best Junior NU Group | ||
| Line 626: | Line 629: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Digital Motion | | rowspan="3" |Digital Motion | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
| Line 638: | Line 641: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | | rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 668: | Line 671: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Red Handed | | rowspan="3" |Red Handed | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best NU Group | ||
| Line 717: | Line 720: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| | |Look | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Brynn Kostka | |Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Leave Me Hollow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What I Am | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br /> | |Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Let's Play | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[ | |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peoples' Faces | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br /> | |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Get Busy | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Billy | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Billion Dollar Baby | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Memory | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wild Wild Party | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duality | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 782: | Line 791: | ||
[[Claire Monge/Gallery]] | [[Claire Monge/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/clairemonge/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 790: | Line 799: | ||
[[Category:Monge Sisters]] | [[Category:Monge Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||