Kate Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kate Monge.jpg | |image = File:Kate Monge.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|02|22}} | ||
|birthdate = February 22, 2011 | |birthdate = February 22, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blonde | |eye color = Blonde | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = Stephanie Lange Monge (mother) unknown name (father) | |parents = Stephanie Lange Monge (mother) unknown name (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Claire Monge]] | |siblings = [[Claire Monge]] | ||
|friends = [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Daphnie Braun]] | |friends = [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Daphnie Braun]] <br> [[Ava McCraine]] | ||
}}'''Kate Grace Monge''' (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Claire Monge|Claire]]. | }}'''Kate Grace Monge''' (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Claire Monge|Claire]]. | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Evacuate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
|Eenie Meenie Miney Moe | |Eenie Meenie Miney Moe | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Peyton Holman<br />Benjamin King<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Genevieve Saunby<br />Alexis Starkey<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner | |Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Peyton Holman<br />Benjamin King<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Genevieve Saunby<br />Alexis Starkey<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|Mickey Mouse March | |Mickey Mouse March | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Peyton Holman<br />Benjamin King<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Genevieve Saunby<br />Alexis Starkey<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner | |Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Peyton Holman<br />Benjamin King<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Genevieve Saunby<br />Alexis Starkey<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 147: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
| Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 [Britney] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 275: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best Choreographer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walking on the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lola Boisen<br />Gia Crawford<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Malia Scott<br />Savannah Werner<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Relax | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Bella Charnstrom<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Mellony Ledo<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ava McCraine<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />Ingrid Wirtz<br />Laura Yeh | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Get Busy | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 321: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/kate_monge22/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Monge Sisters]] | [[Category:Monge Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||