Nia Frazier: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(62 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{NiaFrazierlink}}
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Nia Sioux Frazier
|name = Nia Sioux Frazier
|image = File:niasioux2017.jpg
|image = File:Nia Sioux 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2001|06|20}}
|birthdate = June 20, 2001
|birthdate = June 20, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = Class of 2020 <br> UCLA Class of 2024
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> UCLA Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model
|affiliations = UCLA Class of 2024 <br> MSA Agency (formally) <br> Beth Stein and Associates <br> Monogram Management Group
|affiliations = MSA Agency (formally) <br> Beth Stein and Associates <br> Monogram Management Group
|dance studios = Reign Dance Productions (former) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (former) <br> 8 Count Dance Academy
|dance studios = Reign Dance Productions 2004-2017 (former) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company 2004-2017 (former) <br> 8 Count Dance Academy <br> Dance Mechanics
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Evan Frazier, Sr. (father) <br> Holly Frazier (mother)
|parents = Evan Frazier, Sr. (father) <br> Holly Frazier (mother)
Line 21: Line 20:
|pets = Tank (dog) <br> Henry Rhinestone (Yorkie) <br> Olive (French Bulldog, deceased)
|pets = Tank (dog) <br> Henry Rhinestone (Yorkie) <br> Olive (French Bulldog, deceased)
|nicknames = Nia Sioux
|nicknames = Nia Sioux
}}'''Nia Sioux Frazier''' was born on June 20, 2001, to Holly Frazier and Evan Frazier. She started dance training at age 3 in Reign Dance Productions and later became a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. She is well known for starring in Lifetime's hit reality TV show Dance Moms.
}}'''Nia Sioux Frazier''' was born on June 20, 2001, to Holly Frazier and Evan Frazier. She started dance training at the age of three in Reign Dance Productions and later became a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. She is well known for starring in Lifetime's hit reality TV show ''Dance Moms''. She has since became an accomplished actress & singer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Nattie of the Jungle
| rowspan="3" |Nattie of the Jungle
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 57: Line 59:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 72:
|Open
|Open
|Joseph Corella
|Joseph Corella
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
|Starpower World<br />Championships (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Folkloric Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Folkloric Solos
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 78:
|Jazz Salsa
|Jazz Salsa
|unknown
|unknown
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
|Thunderstruck International<br />Finals (Las Vegas)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 84:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville)
|Starpower World<br />Championships (Uncasville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />4.5 stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />4.5 stars
|-
|-
Line 92: Line 94:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 107: Line 109:
|unknown
|unknown
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold<br />Exceptional Stage Presence<br />Outstanding Energy
 
Exceptional Stage Presence
 
Outstanding Energy
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
Line 175: Line 173:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
Line 216: Line 214:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Freedom in Paradise
|Freedom in Paradise
Line 228: Line 226:
| rowspan="2" |James Washington
| rowspan="2" |James Washington
|Dance USA (Orlando)
|Dance USA (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent
|National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
Line 239: Line 237:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2015
| rowspan="11" |2015
|Bye Felicia
|Bye Felicia
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 264: Line 262:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Never Knew
| rowspan="4" |Never Knew
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NYDE (Anaheim)
|NYDE (Anaheim)
Line 275: Line 273:
|Starbound (Butler)
|Starbound (Butler)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent
|Pre-Teen Miss Sheer Talent Title Holder
|-
|-
|No Matter What
|No Matter What
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Center Stage Nationals (Lancaster)
|Center Stage<br />Nationals (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Street Star
|Street Star
Line 292: Line 293:
|unknown
|unknown
|NYDE (Philadelphia)
|NYDE (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
Line 301: Line 302:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Money Makes the World Go Down
|Money Makes the<br />World Go Down
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
Line 336: Line 337:
|unknown
|unknown
|Fierce NDC (Panorama City)
|Fierce NDC (Panorama City)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|The Promised Land
|The Promised Land
Line 342: Line 343:
|unknown
|unknown
|Sheer Talent (Denver)
|Sheer Talent (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 536: Line 537:
|No Parking on the Dance Floor
|No Parking on the Dance Floor
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
[[Josh Hyland]]
 
[[Paige Hyland]]
 
[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
 
and others
|-
|-
|2006
|2006
|Sleigh Ride
|Sleigh Ride
|Tap
|Tap
|[[Paige Hyland]]
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
[[Josh Hyland]]
 
[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
 
and others
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
|Name That Tune
|Name That Tune
|Tap
|Tap
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />and others
[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
 
[[Paige Hyland]]
 
Sarah Canobbio
 
and others
|-
|-
|Chess And Checkers
|Chess and Checkers
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Sarah Canobbio
|Sarah Canobbio<br />Trina Crosby<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Taylor Reck<br />Shayne Coles<br />Lillie Ashbaugh<br />Olivia Pietrusinski<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Megan Germ<br />Sydney Shoff<br />Kasey Freeman<br />Chelsea Scott<br />Stephanie King<br />Samantha Mendez<br />Aly Rafalowisky<br />Meghan Mendez<br />Molly Zubrow
Trina Crosby
 
[[Paige Hyland]]
 
[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
 
Taylor Reck
 
Shayne Coles
 
Lillie Ashbaugh
 
Olivia Pietrusinski
 
[[Jessica Ice]]
 
[[Elissa Berardi]]
 
Megan Germ
 
Sydney Shoff
 
Kasey Freeman
 
Chelsea Scott
 
Stephanie King
 
Samantha Mendez
 
Aly Rafalowisky
 
Meghan Mendez
 
Molly Zubrow
|-
|-
|Chutes And Ladders
|Chutes and Ladders
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Taylor Reck
|Taylor Reck<br />Shayne Coles<br />Wendy Jones<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Claudia Peterman<br />Trina Crosby<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Tiffany Crosby<br />Rylee Ireland<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Makayla Paulone<br />Marina Paulone
Shayne Coles
|-
 
|Unknown<br />Placement
Wendy Jones
|1, 2, Buckle My Shoe
 
|Tap
[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
 
|-
[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
| rowspan="14" |2009
 
Claudia Peterman
 
Trina Crosby
 
Bella Saccomano
 
Sarah Canobbio
 
Tiffany Crosby
 
Rylee Ireland
 
[[Haley Grieco]]
 
[[Paige Hyland]]
 
[[Kassidy Leon]]
 
Makayla Paulone
 
Marina Paulone
|- style="text-align: center;"
|Unknown<br />Placement
|1, 2, Buckle My Shoe
|Tap
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|- style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3" |2009
|The Explorers
|The Explorers
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|My Hair Looks Fierce
|My Hair Looks Fierce
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Lion Sleeps Tonight
|The Lion Sleeps Tonight
|unknown genre
|unknown genre
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="11" |
|5 Little Monkeys
|5 Little Monkeys
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Kissed a Boy
|Kissed a Boy
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Under the Weather
|Under the Weather
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Where Have All the Children Gone
|Where Have All the Children Gone
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Vivi-Anne Stein]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Glam
|Glam
|unknown genre
|unknown genre
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|A Child is Born
|A Child is Born
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Man of La Mancha
|Man of La Mancha
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|GNO
|GNO
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|A Little Party
|A Little Party
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Anastasia Rose<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|America Gone
|America Gone
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Dollhouse
|Dollhouse
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
|ABC
|ABC
Line 710: Line 626:
|All That Jazz
|All That Jazz
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Paige Hyland]]
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
 
[[Maddie Ziegler]]
 
and others
|-
|-
|Coppelia Variation
|Coppelia Variation
|Ballet
|Ballet
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Regan Check]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
Regan Check
 
[[Paige Hyland]]
 
[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
 
and others
|-
|-
|The Chicks
|The Chicks
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
[[Paige Hyland]]
 
[[Maddie Ziegler]]
 
and others
|-
|-
|Lullaby of Broadway
|Lullaby of Broadway
|Tap
|Tap
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Sarah Canobbio
[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
 
[[Paige Hyland]]
 
Bella Saccomano
 
Sarah Canobbio
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="3" |2011
|007
|007
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Paige Hyland]]
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Kennedy Trent]]<br />and others
[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
 
[[Maddie Ziegler]]
 
[[Kennedy Trent]]
 
and others
|-
|-
|House Of Love
|House of Love
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
[[Nick Dobbs]]
 
[[Brooke Hyland]]
 
[[Paige Hyland]]
 
[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
 
[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|-
|-
|Rag Dolls
|Rag Dolls
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kennedy Trent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
[[Brooke Hyland]]
|-
 
[[Paige Hyland]]
 
Kennedy Trent
 
[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Everybody Goes
|Everybody Goes
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Nameless
|Nameless
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Wikked Lil Girls
|Wikked Lil Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Anastasia Rose<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|}
|}


Line 916: Line 785:
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Born to Dance
|Born to Dance
Line 1,056: Line 925:
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="27" |2013
| rowspan="27" |2013
Line 1,204: Line 1,073:
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Onstage America (Voorhees)
|Onstage America (Voorhees)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Red Carpet Special
|Red Carpet Special
Line 1,535: Line 1,404:
|[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Energy NDC (Detroit)
|Energy NDC (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Groups<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Tell Me What You Want
|Tell Me What You Want
Line 1,584: Line 1,453:
|[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Energy NDC (Santa Ana)
|Energy NDC (Santa Ana)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Voices in My Head
|Voices in My Head
Line 1,697: Line 1,566:
|[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Dream NDC (San Diego)
|Dream NDC (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups<br />Platinum Awards
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Straight Oughtta Pittsburgh
|Straight Oughtta Pittsburgh
Line 1,883: Line 1,752:
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==== with The Irreplaceables (on "Dance Moms") ====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
|The Last Dance
|Jazz
|Aisha Francis
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Fierce NDC (Upand)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|The Protest
|Jazz
|Cheryl Burke
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|Survivor
|Open
|Cheryl Burke
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Fearless (Lawndale)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|Coven
|Lyrical
|Cheryl Burke
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Innovation (Calabasas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|}
 
==Dance Titles==
* Regional JUMP Mini Jazz, Lyrical & Contemporary Class Winner 2011
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014
* National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent 2014
* National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent 2014


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
* 2nd runner up for National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
* 1st runner-up for Miss Petite Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
* runner up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
* 2nd runner-up for National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
* 8th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2012
* Runner-up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
* runner up for Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2013
* Runner-up for Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2013
* 3rd runner up for Regional Teen Miss Energy 2015
* 1st runner-up for National Teen Miss Center Stage 2015
* 1st runner up for National Teen Miss Center Stage 2015


==Music Career==
==Music Career==
Line 1,901: Line 1,811:


==Acting Career==
==Acting Career==
===Filmography===
''To see her acting credits, [[Nia Frazier/Filmography|click here]].''
====Television====
{| class="wikitable"
! Year
! Series
! Role
! Notes
|-
| 2011-7
| ''Dance Moms''
| Herself
|
|-
| 2018-9
| ''The Bold and the Beautiful''
| Emma
| Regular
|-
|2019
|''The JoJo & BowBow Show Show''
|Kyra/Hamela
|
|-
|2019-20
|''Sunnyside Up''
|Lily
|
|}
 
====Movies====
{| class="wikitable"
! Year
! Series
! Role
! Notes
|-
|2016
|''DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company''
|Lion
|
|-
|2018
|''Run-in' from my Roots''
|Zoe Whitfield
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|''Imperfect High''
|Hanna Brooks
|
|-
|''I Am Mortal''
|Sonitas
|Originally titled ''The Code''
|-
|TBA
|''The Lies I Tell Myself''
|Ally
|
|}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
Line 1,973: Line 1,824:
*Along with dance & music, Nia has taken lessons in chess, swimming & karate (where she earned a purple belt).
*Along with dance & music, Nia has taken lessons in chess, swimming & karate (where she earned a purple belt).


==Additional Page==
==Additional Pages==
[[Nia Frazier/Gallery]]
[[Nia Frazier/Gallery]]<br />
[[Nia Frazier/Filmography]]<br />
[[Nia Frazier/Discography]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 1,981: Line 1,834:
*[http://www.twitter.com/NiaSioux Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/NiaSioux Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/niasioux Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/niasioux Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXQ974l4efz9R0s2hFVyB4g YouTube]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@niasioux TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@niasioux TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@hollysioux Her Mother's TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@hollysioux Her Mother's TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXQ974l4efz9R0s2hFVyB4g YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 1,989: Line 1,842:
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:The Irreplacables]]
[[Category:The Irreplacables]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]