Kennedy Barry: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="10" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Hollyrock
| rowspan="3" |Hollyrock
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Claremont)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 59:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |City Lights
| rowspan="4" |City Lights
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Thunderstruck
|Thunderstruck
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Claremont)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 74:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Bassman
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Bassman
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite SuperTalent<br />Rainbow Invitation
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite SuperTalent<br />Rainbow Invitation
|-
|KAR (Claremont)
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 284: Line 293:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Hokey Pokey
| rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Callie Baum
| rowspan="3" |Callie Baum
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Claremont)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Line 321: Line 332:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
|Sea Cruise
| rowspan="2" |Sea Cruise
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum
| rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
Line 332: Line 346:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum
| rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|KAR (Claremont)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-