Kennedy Barry: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | | rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lights | | rowspan="4" |Lights | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Denver) | |Radix (Denver) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rising | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Onatario) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Westminster) | |Jump (Westminster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 222: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Falling | | rowspan="2" |Falling | ||
| Line 232: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | |Tap Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Searching | | rowspan="2" |Searching | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Brinson | | rowspan="2" |Sarah Brinson | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |El Buho | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Andrew Winghart | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Left Behind | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beneath the Surface | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Revive (San Diego) | |Revive (San Diego) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Script vs. Cursive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Anthem | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Betrayal | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Distance Between | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||