Kennedy Barry: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kennedy Barry''' (born on October 20, 2004) is a | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Kennedy Barry | |||
|image = File:Kennedy Barry 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|10|20}} | |||
|birthdate = October 20, 2004 | |||
|nationality = America | |||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Actress | |||
|affiliations = Cathedral Catholic Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Chapman University’s School of Dance <br> Element Dance Center <br> Danceology | |||
|friends = [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Kendal Clemens]] <br> [[Mackenzie Clemens]] <br> [[Caylie Almada]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] | |||
}}'''Kennedy Barry''' (born on October 20, 2004) is a professional dancer and one time actress from California, who trains at Danceology. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 17: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wash That Man | | rowspan="2" |Wash That Man | ||
| Line 26: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Erika Leedy | | rowspan="2" |Erika Leedy | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hollyrock | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |City Lights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mr. Bassman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite SuperTalent<br />Rainbow Invitation | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 91: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Sandman | | rowspan="2" |Mr. Sandman | ||
| Line 73: | Line 100: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Runner-Up for Elite Starz Petite DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago, Illinois | | rowspan="2" |Chicago, Illinois | ||
| Line 82: | Line 109: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bird Land | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Charity Photogenic | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Charity Photogenic | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Journey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Charity Photogenic | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Experience | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rising | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Onatario) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Remorse | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Falling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Searching | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Brinson | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |El Buho | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Andrew Winghart | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Left Behind | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beneath the Surface | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Revive (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Script vs. Cursive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Anthem | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Betrayal | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Distance Between | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Long Beach (Nationals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego 3 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village (Nationals) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 397: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Gitchee Gitchee Goo | |Gitchee Gitchee Goo | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Callie Baum | |Callie Baum | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Callie Baum | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Best Friends | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Hailey Meyers]] | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sea Cruise | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Callie Baum | | rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The DiVas | | rowspan="2" |The DiVas | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum | | rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum | ||
| | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 481: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Eyman<br />Emily Porges | | rowspan="2" |Chloe Eyman<br />Emily Porges | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 498: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2013 | ||
|Ichi Ni San Shi | |||
|unknown | |||
|Ella Armstrong<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />[[Aubrie Stoehr]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love | | rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 290: | Line 567: | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
|Black Cat | |||
| | |||
|[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Jaida Skidmore | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Super Model | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Nichols<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Kendall Le<br />Keara Nichols<br />Ashley Eastham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| | |||
|[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Kendall Le<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Keara Nichols<br />Emily Porges | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Come at Us | |||
| | |||
|[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Susie McCulloch<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Dorothy | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Nichols<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Maya Juarez<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Emily Porges<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 295: | Line 603: | ||
===Television=== | ===Television=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Year | !Year | ||
! Series | !Series | ||
! Role | !Role | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | |2011 | ||
| Prime Suspect | |Prime Suspect | ||
| Little Girl | |Little Girl | ||
|Episode: Wednesday's Child | |Episode: Wednesday's Child | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Grey's Anatomy | |Grey's Anatomy | ||
| Little Girl | |Little Girl | ||
| Episode: Take it Back | |Episode: Take it Back | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 324: | Line 632: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | [[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | ||
| Line 330: | Line 638: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||