Brisa Lalich: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Brisa Lalich''' (born on October 31, 2003 in San Diego) is a teenage actress, dancer, swimmer from California, who trained at The Element Dance Center. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="ba..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brisa Lalich''' (born on October 31, 2003 in San Diego) is a teenage actress, dancer, swimmer from California, who trained at The Element Dance Center. | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Brisa Lalich | |||
|image = File:Brisa Lalich 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|10|31}} | |||
|birthdate = October 31, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2021 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Swimmer <br> Actress | |||
|affiliations = Mavrick Agency | |||
|dance studios = Element Dance Center | |||
|parents = Sweetie Lalich (mother) <br> Mike Lalich (father) | |||
|friends = [[Kennedy Barry]] | |||
}}'''Brisa Lalich''' (born on October 31, 2003 in San Diego) is a teenage actress, dancer, swimmer from California, who trained at The Element Dance Center. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Tap | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Do | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |New Attitude | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sassy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Runner-Up<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 219: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sea Cruise | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Callie Baum | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Callie Baum | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2012 | ||
|2< | | rowspan="2" |The DiVas | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Callie Baum | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flip Flop & Fly | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Barry]] | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|KAR ( | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Come On Everybody | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Movies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| | |The Painting | ||
|Madeleine | |||
|Short | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mateo | ||
| | |Mary | ||
|Short | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |To the Beat | ||
|Mia | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |To the Beat: Back 2 School | ||
| | |Mia | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Teens Wanna Know | ||
|Herself | |||
|Documentary Series | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brisa Lalich/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/thebrisalalich Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/thebrisalalich Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brisa.lalich/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/brisa.lalich/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/ToTheBeat YouTube: To The Beat] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||