Brisa Lalich: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Brisa Lalich''' (born on October 31, 2003 in San Diego) is a teenage actress, dancer, swimmer from California, who trained at The Element Dance Center.
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Brisa Lalich
|image = File:Brisa Lalich 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2003|10|31}}
|birthdate = October 31, 2003
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Swimmer <br> Actress
|affiliations = Mavrick Agency
|dance studios = Element Dance Center
|parents = Sweetie Lalich (mother) <br> Mike Lalich (father)
|friends = [[Kennedy Barry]]
}}'''Brisa Lalich''' (born on October 31, 2003 in San Diego) is a teenage actress, dancer, swimmer from California, who trained at The Element Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 15: Line 31:
|Tap
|Tap
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR (Ontario)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
Line 21: Line 37:
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |New Attitude
| rowspan="2" |New Attitude
Line 32: Line 48:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4" |2012
Line 38: Line 54:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 58: Line 74:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|}
 
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 97: Line 95:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back
Line 103: Line 101:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2012
| rowspan="2" |The DiVas
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Callie Baum
|KAR (Claremont)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2012
|The DiVas
|Open
|[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Callie Baum
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 119: Line 120:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Barry]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Barry]]
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Come On Everybody
| rowspan="2" |Come On Everybody
Line 128: Line 129:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|}
==Filmography==
===Movies===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Series
!Role
!Notes
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
|The Painting
|Madeleine
|Short
|-
|Mateo
|Mary
|Short
|-
|2018
|To the Beat
|Mia
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2020
|To the Beat: Back 2 School
|Mia
|
|
|}
|}
===Television===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Series
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2017
|Teens Wanna Know
|Herself
|Documentary Series
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Brisa Lalich/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.twitter.com/thebrisalalich Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/thebrisalalich Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/brisa.lalich/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/brisa.lalich/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/ToTheBeat YouTube: To The Beat]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]