Brylee Meissner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Brylee Meissner.jpg
|image = File:Brylee Meissner.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|08|07}}
|birthdate = August 7, 2011
|birthdate = August 7, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Line 15: Line 16:
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Meissner]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Meissner]] (sister)
|friends = [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]]
|friends = [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]]
|school grade=7th (23/24)}}'''Brylee Meissner''' (born on August 7, 2011) is a young tweenage dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz.
}}'''Brylee Meissner''' (born on August 7, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 67: Line 68:
|HDJ (Birmingham)
|HDJ (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Single City Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Single City Scholarship
|-
|2024
|Scars
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 113: Line 120:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Centre Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Centre Dancers]]
[[Category:Meissner Sisters]]
[[Category:Meissner Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]